Lloyd C. Lundberg, 19131935 (aged 21 years)

Name
Lloyd C. /Lundberg/
Given names
Lloyd C.
Nickname
Bootsy
Surname
Lundberg
Birth July 30, 1913 24 18

Birth of a sisterViola Jeanette Lundberg
November 6, 1915 (aged 2 years)
Death of a paternal grandmotherJosephine Schlehr
June 3, 1916 (aged 2 years) Age: forty-six years, four months, and nine days
Address: 319 LaBree Avenue North Thief River Falls
Cause: heart failure
Birth of a brotherCleve Clifford Lundberg
February 27, 1920 (aged 6 years)

Death of a brotherCleve Clifford Lundberg
March 1, 1920 (aged 6 years)
Birth of a sisterElla Deloris Lundberg
March 24, 1922 (aged 8 years)
Birth of a half-sisterJoann Lundberg
February 28, 1932 (aged 18 years)
Death of a paternal grandfatherAndrew D. Lundberg
January 7, 1934 (aged 20 years)
Burial of a fatherPhilip Arthur Lundberg

Death March 29, 1935 (aged 21 years)

Note: According to [Elodee Johnson](https://oldtrunksandwornshoes.blogspot.co.at/2007/06/lundberg-part-two…

According to Elodee Johnson, Lloyd disappeared around 29 Mar 1935, and his decomposed body found 27 Apr 1935 near a haystack, with a shotgun in his lap and the top of his head removed by a shot gun blast which was deemed accidental. - WCS 2018/04/30

Burial April 1935 (0 after death)
Family with parents
father
18881958
Birth: September 20, 1888 24 18Grantsburg, Burnett County, Wisconsin, United States
Death: October 19, 1958Thief River Falls, Pennington County, Minnesota, United States
mother
18941972
Birth: November 11, 1894
Death: October 26, 1972Pennington County, Minnesota, United States
Marriage MarriageNovember 12, 1912Thief River Falls, Pennington County, Minnesota, United States
9 months
himself
19131935
Birth: July 30, 1913 24 18
Death: March 29, 1935
2 years
younger sister
19151992
Birth: November 6, 1915 27 20Pennington County, Minnesota, United States
Death: 1992California, United States
4 years
younger brother
19201920
Birth: February 27, 1920 31 25
Death: March 1, 1920Swedenborg Hospital, Thief River Falls, Pennington County, Minnesota, United States
2 years
younger sister
1941 Stanley and Ella Ranum and son Gregory
19222002
Birth: March 24, 1922 33 27Thief River Falls, Pennington County, Minnesota, United States
Death: November 17, 2002Thief River Falls, Pennington County, Minnesota, United States
Father’s family with Private
father
18881958
Birth: September 20, 1888 24 18Grantsburg, Burnett County, Wisconsin, United States
Death: October 19, 1958Thief River Falls, Pennington County, Minnesota, United States
step-mother
Private
half-sister
19321989
Birth: February 28, 1932 43Minnesota, United States
Death: about 1989
Mother’s family with Joe Henry
step-father
mother
18941972
Birth: November 11, 1894
Death: October 26, 1972Pennington County, Minnesota, United States
Marriage Marriage
Mother’s family with Private
step-father
Private
mother
18941972
Birth: November 11, 1894
Death: October 26, 1972Pennington County, Minnesota, United States
Death

According to Elodee Johnson, Lloyd disappeared around 29 Mar 1935, and his decomposed body found 27 Apr 1935 near a haystack, with a shotgun in his lap and the top of his head removed by a shot gun blast which was deemed accidental. - WCS 2018/04/30