Andrew D. Lundberg, 18641934 (aged 69 years)

Name
Andrew D. /Lundberg/
Given names
Andrew D.
Surname
Lundberg
Also known as
Anders /Lundberg/
Also known as
Andrew /Sundberg/
Birth January 17, 1864
Birth of a sonPhilip Arthur Lundberg
September 20, 1888 (aged 24 years)
Birth of a daughterRose Lundberg
May 8, 1890 (aged 26 years)

Residence 1892 (aged 27 years)
Note: [Reported by Elodee Johnson](https://oldtrunksandwornshoes.blogspot.nl/2007/06/lundberg-side-part-on…

Reported by Elodee Johnson to have filed for homestead in 1892 in Eau Claire, Wisconsin.

Birth of a daughterCarrie Elizabeth Lundberg
September 1892 (aged 28 years)

Birth of a daughterMarie Lundberg
1899 (aged 34 years)

Census June 13, 1900 (aged 36 years)

1900 United States - Census transcript - Andrew Lundberg - Household 1900 United States - Minnesota, Otter Tail, Hobart, district 150, sheet 5B Hobart, Otter Tail county, Minnesota, United States

Name Relation Race Sex Month Year Age Cond Marr Chil Chil BP FBP MBP Imm US Nat Occupation Unemp School Read Write Eng Home Mort Farm
Andrew Lundberg head M Jan 1864 36 M 11 Sweden Sweden Sweden 1881 18 Nauturalized Farmer Yes Yes Yes Rent F
Josephine Lundberg wife F Jan 1870 30 M 11 7 6 New York Sweden New York Yes
Philip Arthur Lundberg son M Sep 1888 11 S Wisconsin Sweden New York 2 Yes Yes Yes
Carrie E. Lundberg daughter F Sep 1892 7 S Minnesota Sweden New York 1 Yes
Louise Lundberg daughter F Dec 1890 9 S Minnesota Sweden New York 3 Yes Yes Yes
Rose Lundberg daughter F Jun 1894 5 S Minnesota Sweden New York
Marie Lundberg daughter F Mar 1898 2 S Minnesota Sweden New York
Christine Lundberg daughter F Mar 1900 2/12 S Sweden New York
Birth of a daughterChristine Lundberg
1901 (aged 36 years)

Census June 13, 1905 (aged 41 years) Age: 41

1905 Minnesota State Census

Andrew Lundberg and son Philip Lundberg report they have been in Township 135-27 Crow Wing county for 1 month. No other family recorded at this site and time.

Marriage of a childPhilip Arthur LundbergClara JensenView this family
November 12, 1912 (aged 48 years)
Death of a wifeJosephine Schlehr
June 3, 1916 (aged 52 years) Age: forty-six years, four months, and nine days
Address: 319 LaBree Avenue North Thief River Falls
Cause: heart failure
Census February 9, 1920 (aged 56 years) Age: 56
Marriage of a childErnest Harold RobbinsCarrie Elizabeth LundbergView this family
March 14, 1923 (aged 59 years)
Death January 7, 1934 (aged 69 years)
Family with Josephine Schlehr
himself
18641934
Birth: January 17, 1864Skåne Län, Sweden
Death: January 7, 1934Chicago, Cook County, Illinois, United States
wife
18701916
Birth: January 25, 1870Buffalo, Erie County, New York, United States
Death: June 3, 1916Thief River Falls, Pennington County, Minnesota, United States
son
18881958
Birth: September 20, 1888 24 18Grantsburg, Burnett County, Wisconsin, United States
Death: October 19, 1958Thief River Falls, Pennington County, Minnesota, United States
20 months
daughter
18901940
Birth: May 8, 1890 26 20
Death: June 30, 1940
2 years
daughter
Elise Robbins, unknown provenance
18921943
Birth: September 1892 28 22
Death: July 26, 1943Ukiah, Mendocino County, California, United States
7 years
daughter
1899
Birth: 1899 34 28
daughter
Private
daughter
1901
Birth: 1901 36 30
daughter
daughter
Private
son
Private
son
Private
Residence

Reported by Elodee Johnson to have filed for homestead in 1892 in Eau Claire, Wisconsin.

CensusView

1900 United States - Census transcript - Andrew Lundberg - Household 1900 United States - Minnesota, Otter Tail, Hobart, district 150, sheet 5B Hobart, Otter Tail county, Minnesota, United States

Name Relation Race Sex Month Year Age Cond Marr Chil Chil BP FBP MBP Imm US Nat Occupation Unemp School Read Write Eng Home Mort Farm
Andrew Lundberg head M Jan 1864 36 M 11 Sweden Sweden Sweden 1881 18 Nauturalized Farmer Yes Yes Yes Rent F
Josephine Lundberg wife F Jan 1870 30 M 11 7 6 New York Sweden New York Yes
Philip Arthur Lundberg son M Sep 1888 11 S Wisconsin Sweden New York 2 Yes Yes Yes
Carrie E. Lundberg daughter F Sep 1892 7 S Minnesota Sweden New York 1 Yes
Louise Lundberg daughter F Dec 1890 9 S Minnesota Sweden New York 3 Yes Yes Yes
Rose Lundberg daughter F Jun 1894 5 S Minnesota Sweden New York
Marie Lundberg daughter F Mar 1898 2 S Minnesota Sweden New York
Christine Lundberg daughter F Mar 1900 2/12 S Sweden New York
CensusView

1905 Minnesota State Census

Andrew Lundberg and son Philip Lundberg report they have been in Township 135-27 Crow Wing county for 1 month. No other family recorded at this site and time.