Everett Ranum, 19112002 (aged 90 years)

Name
Everett /Ranum/
Given names
Everett
Surname
Ranum
Also known as
Evertt M. /Ranum/
Birth May 1911 29 25
Census after May 17, 1911 (aged 0) Age: 17 days
Address: 24 10 31 W.
Death of a maternal grandmotherAugusta Mathilda Johnson or Johnsdotter
February 25, 1914 (aged 2 years)
Death of a paternal grandfatherKnud Nilsen Ranum
December 7, 1918 (aged 7 years)
Residence 1945 (aged 33 years)
Death of a motherHilda A. Erickson
1972 (aged 60 years)

Death of a fatherEdward Ranum
May 7, 1974 (aged 63 years)
Death of a sisterFlorence Lucille Ranum
December 31, 1996 (aged 85 years) Age: 88
Burial of a sisterFlorence Lucille Ranum
about January 1997 (aged 85 years)
Address: Riverton Crest Cemetery 3400 South 140th St Tukwila King County Washington USA Postal Code: 98168
Note: Grave stone marker includes both Henry (1905 - 1999) and Florence (1908-1996).
Death of a wifeEunice R. Boardman
1998 (aged 86 years)
Burial of a wifeEunice R. Boardman
1998 (aged 86 years)
Death 2002 (aged 90 years)
Burial 2002 (aged 90 years)
Family with parents
father
18811974
Birth: May 15, 1881 30 29Mower County, Minnesota, United States
Death: May 7, 1974Maryfield, Saskatchewan, Canada
mother
18861972
Birth: April 1886 40 31Minnesota, United States
Death: 1972
elder sister
19081996
Birth: April 24, 1908 26 22Maryfield, Saskatchewan, Canada
Death: December 31, 1996Burien, King County, Washington, USA
3 years
himself
19112002
Birth: May 1911 29 25Maryfield, Saskatchewan, Canada
Death: 2002Saskatchewan, Canada
Family with Eunice R. Boardman
himself
19112002
Birth: May 1911 29 25Maryfield, Saskatchewan, Canada
Death: 2002Saskatchewan, Canada
wife
19141998
Birth: 1914Canada
Death: 1998Saskatchewan, Canada
son
Private
Birth
Note: Edward Ranum household, family 144, lines 25-28
Census
Note: Edward Ranum household, family 144, lines 25-28
Residence
Note: Maryfield, Assiniboia, Saskatchewan

Maryfield, Assiniboia, Saskatchewan Edward Ranum, Mrs. Edward Ranum Everett Ranum, Mrs. Everett Ranum