Amelia Knerler, 18551937 (aged 82 years)

Name
Amelia /Knerler/
Given names
Amelia
Surname
Knerler
Married name
Amelia /Hoffman/
Also known as
Emily /Hoffman/
Also known as
Amelia /Hoffman/
Also known as
Emilia /Hoffman/
Also known as
Annie /Kawler/
Also known as
Amelia /Kneeler/
Birth 1855
MarriageGeorge HoffmanView this family
Yes

Birth of a daughterAnna Hoffman
May 1890 (aged 35 years)
Birth of a sonJohn Hoffman
September 10, 1891 (aged 36 years)
Birth of a daughterRosie Hoffman
February 1893 (aged 38 years)
Birth of a daughterFrances Amilia Hoffman
January 12, 1896 (aged 41 years)
Birth of a sonFrank Hoffman
February 13, 1898 (aged 43 years)
Death of a husbandGeorge Hoffman
April 4, 1910 (aged 55 years)
Cause: Strangulation
Death of a sonFrank Hoffman
June 18, 1916 (aged 61 years) Age: 18 yrs 3 mos 29 days
Cause: General Tuberculosis
Census February 19, 1920 (aged 65 years) Age: 30
Death February 19, 1937 (aged 82 years)
Family with George Hoffman
husband
18491910
Birth: October 4, 1849Germany
Death: April 4, 1910Talbot, Menominee, Michigan, United States
herself
18551937
Birth: 1855Foreheim, Donau-Ries, Bavaria, Germany
Death: February 19, 1937Michigan, United States
Marriage Marriage
daughter
17 months
son
18911964
Birth: September 10, 1891 41 36Michigan, United States
Death: July 1964Michigan, United States
18 months
daughter
3 years
daughter
18961980
Birth: January 12, 1896 46 41Nadeau, Menominee, Michigan, United States
Death: October 27, 1980Menominee, Menominee County, Michigan, United States
2 years
son
18981916
Birth: February 13, 1898 48 43Talbot, Menominee, Michigan, United States
Death: June 18, 1916Lapeer, Lapeer county, Michigan, United States