Irvin Michael Zwiebel, 19142004 (aged 90 years)

The home of George William Zwiebel, 6 miles south of Papillion, Nebraska
Name
Irvin Michael /Zwiebel/
Given names
Irvin Michael
Surname
Zwiebel
Also known as
Michael Zwiebel /Irvin/
Married name
Irvin Michael /Irvin/
Birth 1914 57 39
Death of a paternal grandmotherSophia Elsass
February 19, 1921 (aged 7 years)

Death of a fatherMichael Zwiebel
December 16, 1938 (aged 24 years)
Military
Type: Enlisted
June 26, 1943 (aged 29 years) Age: #29
Agency: U.S. Army Reserves
Death of a motherEmma Mann
July 15, 1966 (aged 52 years)
Death of a brotherHenry George Zwiebel
about 1985 (aged 71 years)

Death of a sisterElsie Zwiebel
October 3, 1986 (aged 72 years)
Death of a brotherArthur Joseph Zwiebel
February 12, 1988 (aged 74 years)
Death of a sisterMartha Pauline Zwiebel
November 15, 1988 (aged 74 years)
Death of a sisterLucy Sophia Zwiebel
July 10, 1989 (aged 75 years)
Death of a sisterGladys Zwiebel
about 1996 (aged 82 years)
Death March 12, 2004 (aged 90 years)
Burial April 26, 2004 (1 month after death)
Address: Section P Row A Site 88 18600 SE 240th St Kent, WA 98042-4868 United States
Family with parents
father
Michael Zwiebel, from Zwiebel Family Genealogy
18561938
Birth: April 14, 1856 23 20Clay Township, Auglaize County, Ohio, United States
Death: December 16, 1938Papillion, Sarpy County, Nebraska, United States
mother
18741966
Birth: June 12, 1874 32 41New Haven, New Haven, Connecticut, United States
Death: July 15, 1966Papillion, Sarpy County, Nebraska, United States
Marriage Marriage1893
2 years
elder sister
18951989
Birth: January 7, 1895 38 20Papillion, Sarpy County, Nebraska, United States
Death: July 10, 1989Tampa, Florida, United States
23 months
elder sister
18961986
Birth: November 22, 1896 40 22Papillion, Sarpy County, Nebraska, United States
Death: October 3, 1986Omaha, Douglas County, Nebraska, United States
18 months
elder brother
18981988
Birth: May 24, 1898 42 23Papillion, Sarpy County, Nebraska, United States
Death: February 12, 1988Carmichael, California, United States
4 years
elder sister
19011901
Birth: about 1901 44 26Papillion, Sarpy County, Nebraska, United States
Death: about 1901Papillion, Sarpy County, Nebraska, United States
4 years
elder brother
19041985
Birth: September 10, 1904 48 30Papillion, Sarpy County, Nebraska, United States
Death: about 1985
3 years
elder sister
19071988
Birth: June 23, 1907 51 33Papillion, Sarpy County, Nebraska, United States
Death: November 15, 1988Federal Way, King County, Washington, United States
4 years
elder sister
19111996
Birth: January 1911 54 36Papillion, Sarpy County, Nebraska, United States
Death: about 1996Canyonville, Oregon, United States
4 years
himself
The home of George William Zwiebel, 6 miles south of Papillion, Nebraska
19142004
Birth: 1914 57 39Papillion, Sarpy County, Nebraska, United States
Death: March 12, 2004Sun City, Arizona, United States
Family with Private
himself
The home of George William Zwiebel, 6 miles south of Papillion, Nebraska
19142004
Birth: 1914 57 39Papillion, Sarpy County, Nebraska, United States
Death: March 12, 2004Sun City, Arizona, United States
wife
Private
daughter
Private
daughter
Private
son
Private
son
Private
Family with Private
himself
The home of George William Zwiebel, 6 miles south of Papillion, Nebraska
19142004
Birth: 1914 57 39Papillion, Sarpy County, Nebraska, United States
Death: March 12, 2004Sun City, Arizona, United States
wife
Private
Media object
Note: Shared by [gkc57](https://www.ancestry.com/connect/Profile/001411ad-0000-0000-0000-000000000000 "Anc…

Shared by gkc57 on 24 May 2015 via Ancestry.com:

"Located a few miles south of Papillion, NE the home was built in 1867 and is now on the National Register of Historic Places."