Mary Fitzgerald, 18521918 (aged 66 years)

Name
Mary /Fitzgerald/
Given names
Mary
Surname
Fitzgerald
Married name
Mary /Labre/
Also known as
Marian, Mary Emma, Mary F on census /data/
Also known as
Marie /Fitzgerald/
Birth March 12, 1852
Note: NB: Death certificate notes birthdate as Jan. 17, 1853
Religious marriageTheophile LabreView this family
October 31, 1875 (aged 23 years)
Note: Elizabeth: I started to transcribe this record, but wanted to talk with you about some of the langua…

Elizabeth: I started to transcribe this record, but wanted to talk with you about some of the language as I'm still not familiar with middle French church recordese.

Birth of a sonTheophile Labre
December 5, 1878 (aged 26 years)
Birth of a sonGeorge Albert Labre
August 4, 1881 (aged 29 years)
Birth of a daughterMarianne Labre
December 12, 1884 (aged 32 years)
Birth of a daughterLillian C Labre
April 20, 1887 (aged 35 years)
Birth of a sonRayne Hector Labre
May 7, 1890 (aged 38 years)
Birth of a daughterElizabeth Rose Labre
July 23, 1893 (aged 41 years)
Census June 2, 1900 (aged 48 years) Age: 48
Marriage of a childWalter Francis PaineLillian C LabreView this family
October 5, 1914 (aged 62 years)
Death November 24, 19189:12 a.m. (aged 66 years) Age: 66
Address: Spaulding, Michigan
Cause of death: Paralysis
Family with parents
father
Birth: Ireland
mother
Birth: Ireland
Marriage MarriageJune 24, 1850Basilique Notre-Dame, Montréal, Province of Canada, United Kingdom
21 months
herself
18521918
Birth: March 12, 1852Montréal, Lower Canada, United Kingdom
Death: November 24, 1918Spaulding, Menominee, Michigan, United States
Family with Theophile Labre
husband
Marriage Record Theophile Labre and Mary Fitzgerald
18501931
Birth: July 1850 37 35Canada
Death: May 27, 1931Spalding, Menominee, Michigan, United States
herself
18521918
Birth: March 12, 1852Montréal, Lower Canada, United Kingdom
Death: November 24, 1918Spaulding, Menominee, Michigan, United States
Religious marriage Religious marriageOctober 31, 1875Cathédrale St. Jacques le Mineur, Montréal, Québec, Canada
3 years
son
18781926
Birth: December 5, 1878 28 26Canada
Death: March 6, 1926Lainge Hospital, Escanaba, Delta, Michigan, United States
3 years
son
18811970
Birth: August 4, 1881 31 29Spalding Township, Menominee County, Michigan, United States
Death: March 14, 1970
3 years
daughter
18841971
Birth: December 12, 1884 34 32Spaulding, Menominee, Michigan, United States
Death: July 18, 1971St. Petersburg, Pinellas County, Florida, United States
2 years
daughter
18871965
Birth: April 20, 1887 36 35Spalding, Menominee, Michigan, United States
Death: 1965Michigan, United States
3 years
son
18901954
Birth: May 7, 1890 39 38Spalding Township, Menominee County, Michigan, United States
Death: 1954Belgium, Ozaukee County, Wisconsin, United States
3 years
daughter
1893
Birth: July 23, 1893 43 41Spalding Township, Menominee County, Michigan, United States
Birth

NB: Death certificate notes birthdate as Jan. 17, 1853

Marriage

Elizabeth: I started to transcribe this record, but wanted to talk with you about some of the language as I'm still not familiar with middle French church recordese.