Jean Baptiste Cartier, 17571792 (aged 35 years)

Name
Jean Baptiste /Cartier/
Given names
Jean Baptiste
Surname
Cartier
Also known as
Jean Baptiste Cartier dit /LaFrance/
Birth March 29, 1757 31 24
Burial of a fatherFrancois de Sales Cartier
1780 (aged 22 years)
Religion: Catholic
Death of a fatherFrancois de Sales Cartier
after April 1780 (aged 23 years) Age: 56
Religious marriageMarguerite-Placide DuchenayView this family
October 18, 1784 (aged 27 years)
Address: Paroisse St. Joseph
Religion: Catholic
Death of a maternal grandmotherAgathe Carufel Sicard
March 1, 1785 (aged 27 years)

Birth of a sonJean Baptiste Cartier
April 1, 1790 (aged 33 years)
Baptism of a sonJean Baptiste Cartier
April 2, 1790 (aged 33 years)
Death October 19, 1792 (aged 35 years)
Address: Burial at Pariosse St. Joseph
Family with parents
father
17251780
Birth: April 29, 1725 32 25St. François du Lac, Yamaska, Québec, Canada
Death: after April 1780St. François du Lac, Yamaska, Quebec, Canada
mother
17321803
Birth: October 10, 1732 56 25Maskinongé, Québec, Canada, Nouvelle-France, France
Death: April 30, 1803Yamaska, Quebec, Canada
Religious marriage Religious marriageJanuary 8, 1753St. François du Lac, Yamaska, Quebec, Canada
10 months
elder brother
17531806
Birth: November 9, 1753 28 21St.-François-du-Lac, Quebec, Canada
Death: November 21, 1806
21 months
elder sister
17551831
Birth: July 27, 1755 30 22Saint-François-du-Lac, Yamaska, Québec, Canada
Death: July 14, 1831Saint-François-du-Lac, Yamaska, Québec, Canada
20 months
himself
17571792
Birth: March 29, 1757 31 24St. François du Lac, Yamaska, Quebec, Canada
Death: October 19, 1792Maskinongé, Quebec, Canada
Family with Marguerite-Placide Duchenay
himself
17571792
Birth: March 29, 1757 31 24St. François du Lac, Yamaska, Quebec, Canada
Death: October 19, 1792Maskinongé, Quebec, Canada
wife
17621830
Birth: October 12, 1762 26 21Maskinongé, Québec, Canada, Nouvelle-France, France
Death: after 1830
Religious marriage Religious marriageOctober 18, 1784Maskinongé, Quebec, Canada
6 years
son
17901851
Birth: April 1, 1790 33 27Maskinongé, Quebec, Canada
Death: after 1851
Etienne Lamy + Marguerite-Placide Duchenay
partner’s partner
17671830
Birth: November 5, 1767Yamachiche, Mauricie, Quebec, Canada
Death: January 25, 1830Maskinongé, Quebec, Canada
wife
17621830
Birth: October 12, 1762 26 21Maskinongé, Québec, Canada, Nouvelle-France, France
Death: after 1830
Religious marriage Religious marriageJune 1, 1795St-Joseph, Maskinongé, Québec, Canada
4 years
step-daughter
4 years
step-daughter