Gerald Dee Fox, 19381997 (aged 58 years)

Name
Gerald Dee /Fox/
Given names
Gerald Dee
Surname
Fox
Also known as
Gearald Dean /Fox/
Birth 1936 23 18
Birth July 15, 1938 26 21

Census April 1940 (aged 1 year) Age: 28
Address: Deer Creek Bridge Road
Birth of a brotherLynn Roy Fox
1945 (aged 6 years)
Death of a maternal grandmotherRachel Murreman
October 3, 1956 (aged 18 years) Age: 72
Death of a paternal grandfatherOle Telenius Gerhardt Waagedahl
October 30, 1958 (aged 20 years) Age: 76
Address: Calle Heroes 169 Chapala, Jalisco, Mexico
Cause: Anemia and Heart Failure
Death of a maternal grandfatherJohn Petty
February 9, 1960 (aged 21 years)

Death of a motherJessie James Petty
April 13, 1963 (aged 24 years)
Burial of a motherJessie James Petty
April 20, 1963 (aged 24 years)
Cemetery: Shelton Memorial Park Cemetery
Death of a brotherLynn Roy Fox
August 24, 1967 (aged 29 years)
Death of a paternal grandmotherEthel Rose Talbot
January 19, 1972 (aged 33 years) Age: 82
Cause: incident to age
Death of a fatherElling Edward Roy Fox
September 4, 1984 (aged 46 years)
Cause: Complications related to colon cancer
Death February 8, 1997 (aged 58 years)
Family with parents
father
Shelton Memorial Cemetery - Fox, Elling Edward Ray Photo by Leslie T at Findagrave
19121984
Birth: January 15, 1912 29 28Moreland, Bingham county, Idaho, United States
Death: September 4, 1984Provo, Utah county, Utah, USA
mother
Shelton Memorial Cemetery - Jessie J Fox Photo by Leslie T at Findagrave
19171963
Birth: April 14, 1917 40 33Henrietta, Oklahoma, United States
Death: April 13, 1963Anchorage, Alaska, United States
himself
19381997
Birth: July 15, 1938 26 21
Death: February 8, 1997Cowlitz, Lewis, Washington, United States
sister
Private
younger brother
Shelton Memorial Cemetery - Fox, Lynn Roy Photo by Leslie T on Findagrave
19451967
Birth: 1945 32 27Shelton, Mason County, Washington, United States
Death: August 24, 1967Anchorage, Alaska, United States