Guillaume Augustin Duhault-Jasmin, 17951842 (aged 47 years)

Name
Guillaume Augustin /Duhault-Jasmin/
Given names
Guillaume Augustin
Surname
Duhault-Jasmin
Nickname
William
Birth about 1795 64 44

Birth of a sisterLouise Anne Duhault- Jasmin
June 2, 1796 (aged 1 year)

Death of a fatherLouis Laurent Duhaut dit Jasmin
April 9, 1802 (aged 7 years)
Death of a half-sisterGenevieve dit Duhault-Jasmin
May 14, 1814 (aged 19 years)
MarriageRosalie LecuyerView this family
January 8, 1821 (aged 26 years)
Birth of a daughterSophia Jesmer
May 14, 1821 (aged 26 years)
Birth of a sonGuillaume Jesmer
about May 1823 (aged 28 years)

Birth of a daughterRosalie Jesmer
September 9, 1825 (aged 30 years)
Birth of a daughterJulie Jesmer
between 1825 and 1828 (aged 33 years)
Birth of a daughterFlavie Jesmer
September 10, 1836 (aged 41 years)
Birth of a sonJoseph James Jesmer
February 1, 1837 (aged 42 years)
Birth of a sonFrancois Jesmer
1838 (aged 43 years)
Birth of a sonJean Baptiste Jesmer
November 9, 1839 (aged 44 years)
Marriage of a childFrancois Xavier CharleboisSophia JesmerView this family
October 19, 1841 (aged 46 years)
Birth of a daughterAdeline Jesmer
May 25, 1842 (aged 47 years)
Death October 1842 (aged 47 years)
Family with parents
father
mother
Marriage MarriageApril 24, 1769Montréal, Province of Canada, United Kingdom
10 months
elder sister
23 months
elder sister
17711786
Birth: December 23, 1771 40 21
Death: March 25, 1786Vaudreuil, Province of Quebec, Kingdom of Great Britain
20 months
elder brother
2 years
elder sister
1775
Birth: July 22, 1775 44 25Vaudreuil, Province of Quebec, Kingdom of Great Britain
22 months
elder sister
17771777
Birth: May 11, 1777 46 27Vaudreuil, Province of Quebec, Kingdom of Great Britain
Death: June 27, 1777Vaudreuil, Province of Quebec, Kingdom of Great Britain
16 months
elder brother
2 years
elder brother
20 months
elder sister
17821784
Birth: July 27, 1782 51 32Vaudreuil, Province of Quebec, Kingdom of Great Britain
Death: May 20, 1784Vaudreuil, Province of Quebec, Kingdom of Great Britain
3 years
elder sister
17841871
Birth: about 1784 53 33
Death: June 7, 1871Massena, St. Lawrence County, New York, United States
5 months
elder brother
17841854
Birth: May 19, 1784 53 34
Death: before 1854
22 months
elder brother
17861860
Birth: March 15, 1786 55 35Vaudreuil, Province of Quebec, Kingdom of Great Britain
Death: between 1850 and 1860
5 years
elder sister
17901865
Birth: about 1790 59 39
Death: between 1860 and 1865Massena, St. Lawrence County, New York, United States
6 years
himself
17951842
Birth: about 1795 64 44
Death: October 1842St. Anicet, United Province of Canada, United Kingdom
17 months
younger sister
Father’s family with Marie Genevieve Serat
father
step-mother
17461769
Birth: January 29, 1746Longueil, Québec, Canada, Nouvelle-France, France
Death: before April 24, 1769
Marriage MarriageAugust 24, 1761Sainte-Anne-de-Bellevue, Montréal, Canada, Nouvelle-France, France
3 years
half-sister
17641814
Birth: August 10, 1764 33 18Soulanges County, Province of Quebec, Kingdom of Great Britain
Death: May 14, 1814St Benoit, Lower Canada, United Kingdom
Family with Rosalie Lecuyer
himself
17951842
Birth: about 1795 64 44
Death: October 1842St. Anicet, United Province of Canada, United Kingdom
wife
18001870
Birth: about 1800
Death: after 1870Hopkinton, New York, United States
Marriage MarriageJanuary 8, 1821St. Anicet, Lower Canada, United Kingdom
4 months
daughter
1821
Birth: May 14, 1821 26 21St. Anicet, Lower Canada, United Kingdom
2 years
son
2 years
daughter
18251880
Birth: September 9, 1825 30 25St. Anicet, Lower Canada, United Kingdom
Death: between 1870 and 1880
3 years
daughter
18251896
Birth: between 1825 and 1828 33 28St. Anicet, Lower Canada, United Kingdom
Death: July 24, 1896Brushton, Franklin County, New York, United States
12 years
daughter
18361868
Birth: September 10, 1836 41 36St. Anicet, Lower Canada, United Kingdom
Death: February 17, 1868St. Anicet, Huntingdon, Le Haut-Saint-Laurent, Quebec, Canada
5 months
son
18371921
Birth: February 1, 1837 42 37St. Anicet, Lower Canada, United Kingdom
Death: April 7, 1921Hopkinton, New York, United States
23 months
son
18381897
Birth: 1838 43 38St. Anicet, Lower Canada, United Kingdom
Death: October 31, 1897Hopkinton, New York, United States
23 months
son
1839
Birth: November 9, 1839 44 39St. Anicet, Lower Canada, United Kingdom
3 years
daughter
18421924
Birth: May 25, 1842 47 42St. Anicet, United Province of Canada, United Kingdom
Death: September 6, 1924St. Regis Falls, New York, United States