Jean Baptiste Bangle, 18201896 (aged 75 years)

Name
Jean Baptiste /Bangle/
Given names
Jean Baptiste
Surname
Bangle
Nickname
John
Also known as
John /Bangle/
Family with parents
father
17981840
Birth: 1798
Death: between 1834 and 1840Massena, St. Lawrence County, New York, United States
mother
17901865
Birth: about 1790 59 39
Death: between 1860 and 1865Massena, St. Lawrence County, New York, United States
Marriage MarriageOctober 25, 1817Trinity Church, Cornwall, Upper Canada, United Kingdom
-8 years
elder brother
Joseph and Mary Bangle, shared by Brenda-J-Hubbard
18101881
Birth: March 29, 1810 12 20Upper Canada, United Kingdom
Death: December 4, 1881Augusta, Eau Claire County, Wisconsin, United States
9 years
elder brother
18191883
Birth: January 31, 1819 21 29Racquette River, New York, United States
Death: 1883Eau Claire, Wisconsin, United States
23 months
himself
18201896
Birth: December 24, 1820 22 30Massena, St. Lawrence County, New York, United States
Death: March 23, 1896Massena, St. Lawrence County, New York, United States
2 years
younger brother
18221893
Birth: December 1, 1822 24 32Massena, St. Lawrence County, New York, United States
Death: February 1893Augusta, Eau Claire County, Wisconsin, United States
2 years
younger brother
18251892
Birth: February 26, 1825 27 35Massena, St. Lawrence County, New York, United States
Death: 1892Fairchild, Eau Claire County, Wisconsin, United States
5 years
younger sister
6 years
younger sister
18341876
Birth: 1834 36 44Massena, St. Lawrence County, New York, United States
Death: March 28, 1876Eau Claire, Wisconsin, United States
Family with Maria Williams
himself
18201896
Birth: December 24, 1820 22 30Massena, St. Lawrence County, New York, United States
Death: March 23, 1896Massena, St. Lawrence County, New York, United States
wife
18241899
Birth: about October 1824Canada
Death: before April 6, 1899Massena, St. Lawrence County, New York, United States
Marriage Marriageabout 1840Lower Canada, United Kingdom