Elling Edward Roy Fox, 19121984 (aged 72 years)

Shelton Memorial Cemetery - Fox, Elling Edward Ray Photo by Leslie T at Findagrave
Name
Elling Edward Roy /Fox/
Given names
Elling Edward Roy
Surname
Fox
Also known as
Elling /Johnson/
Birth January 15, 1912 29 28
Death of a paternal grandfatherBertil Olsen Waagedahl
May 23, 191707:00 (aged 5 years) Age: 61 years 5 days
Cause: Heart attack
Burial of a paternal grandfatherBertil Olsen Waagedahl
May 25, 1917 (aged 5 years)
Address: 15730 - 320 St NE Middle River, MN
Cemetery: Ringbo cemetery

Berthel Waagedahl Grave http://trees.ancestry.com/rd?f=image&guid=036c7b40-e11a-4384-b9af-b632740e6693&tid=8236611&pid=27

Census January 1920 (aged 7 years) Age: 8
Address: Dwelling #152 Family #160
Census April 22, 1930 (aged 18 years) Age: 19
Address: Bayshore Road
Death of a maternal grandmotherPhenratte Josephine Partridge
December 11, 1931 (aged 19 years)
Death of a maternal grandfatherEdward William Talbot
November 9, 1933 (aged 21 years)
Birth of a sonGerald Dee Fox
1936 (aged 23 years)
Birth of a sonGerald Dee Fox
July 15, 1938 (aged 26 years)

Census April 1940 (aged 28 years) Age: 28
Address: Deer Creek Bridge Road
Birth of a sonLynn Roy Fox
1945 (aged 32 years)
Residence October 30, 1958 (aged 46 years)
Death of a fatherOle Telenius Gerhardt Waagedahl
October 30, 1958 (aged 46 years) Age: 76
Address: Calle Heroes 169 Chapala, Jalisco, Mexico
Cause: Anemia and Heart Failure
Death of a wifeJessie James Petty
April 13, 1963 (aged 51 years)
Burial of a wifeJessie James Petty
April 20, 1963 (aged 51 years)
Cemetery: Shelton Memorial Park Cemetery
Death of a sonLynn Roy Fox
August 24, 1967 (aged 55 years)
Death of a motherEthel Rose Talbot
January 19, 1972 (aged 60 years) Age: 82
Cause: incident to age
Death September 4, 1984 (aged 72 years)
Cause of death: Complications related to colon cancer
Family with parents
father
"Dick Fox & children - Uncle" in Shelton, WA
18821958
Birth: April 6, 1882 25Lake Park Township, Becker County, Minnesota, United States
Death: October 30, 1958Chapala, Jalisco, Mexico
mother
Shelton Memorial Cemetery - Fox, Ethel Rose Talbot Photo by Leslie T on Findagrave
18841972
Birth: about 1884 32 20Utah, United States
Death: January 19, 1972Provo, Utah county, Utah, USA
himself
Shelton Memorial Cemetery - Fox, Elling Edward Ray Photo by Leslie T at Findagrave
19121984
Birth: January 15, 1912 29 28Moreland, Bingham county, Idaho, United States
Death: September 4, 1984Provo, Utah county, Utah, USA
brother
Private
Mother’s family with William Paul Bliss
step-father
18701954
Birth: March 6, 1870Bern, Verwaltungskreis Bern-Mittelland, Bern, Switzerland
Death: 1954Shelton, Mason County, Washington, United States
mother
Shelton Memorial Cemetery - Fox, Ethel Rose Talbot Photo by Leslie T on Findagrave
18841972
Birth: about 1884 32 20Utah, United States
Death: January 19, 1972Provo, Utah county, Utah, USA
brother
Private
Family with Jessie James Petty
himself
Shelton Memorial Cemetery - Fox, Elling Edward Ray Photo by Leslie T at Findagrave
19121984
Birth: January 15, 1912 29 28Moreland, Bingham county, Idaho, United States
Death: September 4, 1984Provo, Utah county, Utah, USA
wife
Shelton Memorial Cemetery - Jessie J Fox Photo by Leslie T at Findagrave
19171963
Birth: April 14, 1917 40 33Henrietta, Oklahoma, United States
Death: April 13, 1963Anchorage, Alaska, United States
son
19381997
Birth: July 15, 1938 26 21
Death: February 8, 1997Cowlitz, Lewis, Washington, United States
daughter
Private
son
Shelton Memorial Cemetery - Fox, Lynn Roy Photo by Leslie T on Findagrave
19451967
Birth: 1945 32 27Shelton, Mason County, Washington, United States
Death: August 24, 1967Anchorage, Alaska, United States