Walter Francis Paine, 18861949 (aged 63 years)

Name
Walter Francis /Paine/
Given names
Walter Francis
Nickname
Frank
Surname
Paine
Also known as
Walter /Frank/
Married name
Walter Francis /Paine/
Birth 1886 42
Death of a brotherEdwin Paine
February 27, 1902 (aged 16 years)
Death of a motherJulia Plutchak
November 6, 1908 (aged 22 years) Age: 64
Religious marriageLillian C LabreView this family
October 5, 1914 (aged 28 years)
Birth of a daughterJune Mary Paine
June 2, 1916 (aged 30 years)
Birth of a daughterFlorence Elizabeth Paine
November 7, 1919 (aged 33 years)
Census April 16, 1930 (aged 44 years)

1930 United States - Census transcript - Walter Francis ‘Frank’ Paine - Household Year: 1930; Census Place: Stephenson, Menominee, Michigan; Page: 3B; Enumeration District: 0026; FHL microfilm: 2340746 District 026, Stephenson, Menominee, Michigan, United States

Name Relation Home V/R Radio Farm Sex Race Age Cond AM School R/W BP FBP MBP Lang Imm Nat Eng Occupation Industry Code Emp Work Unemp Vet War
Walter Francis Paine head O 3,000 R No M 44 M 28 No Yes Michigan Michigan Germany Yes Agent Railroad 9977 W Yes No
Lillian C Paine wife F 43 M 27 No Yes Michigan Canada (French) English Canada Yes Trustee Village 9393 W Yes
June Mary Paine daughter F 13 S Yes Yes Michigan Michigan Michigan Yes None
Florence Elizabeth ‘Flo’ Paine daughter F 10 S Yes Yes Michigan Michigan Michigan Yes None
Frank W. Paine father M 74 W No Yes Michigan Michigan Michigan Yes None
Marriage of a childAlvan J. VoelkerJune Mary PaineView this family
August 11, 1941 (aged 55 years)
Death January 23, 1949 (aged 63 years) Age: 62
Family with parents
father
mother
18441908
Birth: about 1844 23Germany
Death: November 6, 1908Daggett, Menominee County, Michigan, United States
Marriage Marriage
elder brother
18841902
Birth: 1884 40Michigan, United States
Death: February 27, 1902Menominee, Menominee County, Michigan, United States
3 years
himself
18861949
Birth: 1886 42Menominee, Michigan, United States
Death: January 23, 1949Menominee, Menominee County, Michigan, United States
Mother’s family with Joannes Newbauer
step-father
mother
18441908
Birth: about 1844 23Germany
Death: November 6, 1908Daggett, Menominee County, Michigan, United States
Marriage Marriagebefore 1862Germany
1 year
half-brother
1862
Birth: about 1862 18Germany
3 years
half-brother
1864
Birth: about 1864 20Germany
Family with Lillian C Labre
himself
18861949
Birth: 1886 42Menominee, Michigan, United States
Death: January 23, 1949Menominee, Menominee County, Michigan, United States
wife
18871965
Birth: April 20, 1887 36 35Spalding, Menominee, Michigan, United States
Death: 1965Michigan, United States
Religious marriage Religious marriageOctober 5, 1914Spaulding, Menominee, Michigan, United States
20 months
daughter
19162007
Birth: June 2, 1916 30 29Spalding Township, Menominee County, Michigan, United States
Death: 2007
4 years
daughter
19192006
Birth: November 7, 1919 33 32Escanaba, Delta, Michigan, United States
Death: May 10, 2006St. Marys Hospital, Madison, Dane County, Wisconsin, United States
CensusView

1930 United States - Census transcript - Walter Francis ‘Frank’ Paine - Household Year: 1930; Census Place: Stephenson, Menominee, Michigan; Page: 3B; Enumeration District: 0026; FHL microfilm: 2340746 District 026, Stephenson, Menominee, Michigan, United States

Name Relation Home V/R Radio Farm Sex Race Age Cond AM School R/W BP FBP MBP Lang Imm Nat Eng Occupation Industry Code Emp Work Unemp Vet War
Walter Francis Paine head O 3,000 R No M 44 M 28 No Yes Michigan Michigan Germany Yes Agent Railroad 9977 W Yes No
Lillian C Paine wife F 43 M 27 No Yes Michigan Canada (French) English Canada Yes Trustee Village 9393 W Yes
June Mary Paine daughter F 13 S Yes Yes Michigan Michigan Michigan Yes None
Florence Elizabeth ‘Flo’ Paine daughter F 10 S Yes Yes Michigan Michigan Michigan Yes None
Frank W. Paine father M 74 W No Yes Michigan Michigan Michigan Yes None