Our family tree

Hubert RuestAge: 89 years17811870

Name
Hubert Ruest
Given names
Hubert
Surname
Ruest
Also known as
Hubert Ruais
Birth 1781 42 25

Death of a motherHelene Lavoie
after 1781

Death of a fatherJoseph Ruest
28 January 1809 (Age 28 years)
Death of a maternal grandmotherMarie Charlotte Gagnon
18 November 1811 (Age 30 years)
MarriageRosalie CôtéView this family
5 September 1812 (Age 31 years)
Birth of a daughter
#1
Tatienne Ruest
about 1812 (Age 31 years)
Death of a wifeRosalie Côté
18 November 1821 (Age 40 years)
Burial of a wifeRosalie Côté
20 November 1821 (Age 40 years)
MarriageGenevieve RouleauView this family
24 February 1824 (Age 43 years)
Marriage of a childPierre Gagne dit BellavanceTatienne RuestView this family
Type: Religious marriage
22 February 1830 (Age 49 years)
Birth of a grandson
#1
Hubert Gagne dit Bellavance
about 12 December 1830 (Age 49 years)
Birth of a granddaughter
#2
Lucie Gagne dit Bellavance
February 1833 (Age 52 years)
Birth of a grandson
#3
Pierre Gagné dit Bellavance
12 January 1835 (Age 54 years)
Note: S44 reports birth year 1835/6. - Wayne Saewyc in 2014
Baptism of a grandsonPierre Gagné dit Bellavance
12 January 1835 (Age 54 years)
Birth of a granddaughter
#4
Adelline ‘Adele’ Gagne dit Bellavance
about 16 December 1836 (Age 55 years)
Birth of a grandson
#5
Octave Gagne
January 1839 (Age 58 years)
Birth of a granddaughter
#6
Marie Marguerite Gagne dit Bellavance
about January 1841 (Age 60 years)
Birth of a granddaughter
#7
Marie Philomene Gagne dit Bellavance
about 7 March 1843 (Age 62 years)
Birth of a grandson
#8
Joseph Theodore Gagne dit Bellavance
about 26 July 1845 (Age 64 years)
Birth of a granddaughter
#9
Marie Léa Gagne dit Bellavance
about 17 September 1847 (Age 66 years)
Birth of a grandson
#10
Jean Baptiste Gagne dit Bellavance
11 February 1850 (Age 69 years)
Birth of a granddaughter
#11
Marie Genevieve Gagne dit Bellavance
about 4 January 1853 (Age 72 years)
Marriage of a grandchildHubert FillionLucie Gagne dit BellavanceView this family
7 February 1853 (Age 72 years)
Birth of a grandson
#12
Achille Gagne
about 19 March 1855 (Age 74 years)
Birth of a granddaughter
#13
Marie Celina Gagne dit Bellavance
about 23 May 1857 (Age 76 years)
Death of a grandsonJean Baptiste Gagne dit Bellavance
May 1858 (Age 77 years)
Burial of a grandsonJean Baptiste Gagne dit Bellavance
4 May 1858 (Age 77 years)
Marriage of a grandchildPierre Gagné dit BellavancePhilomène BlanchetView this family
Type: Religious marriage
11 January 1859 (Age 78 years)
Death of a granddaughterMarie Léa Gagne dit Bellavance
after 1861 (Age 80 years)

Burial 17 May 1870 (Age 89 years)
Religion: Roman Catholic
Family with parents - View this family
father
mother
Marriage: 12 September 1774Les Eboulements, Quebec, Canada
7 years
himself
Family with Rosalie Côté - View this family
himself
wife
Rosalie Côté
Birth: June 1790 37 33Rimouski, Province of Quebec, Kingdom of Great Britain
Death: 18 November 1821Rimouski, Lower Canada, United Kingdom
Marriage: 5 September 1812L'ile Verte, St. Jean-Baptiste, Riviere du Loup, Lower Canada, United Kingdom
4 months
daughter
Family with Genevieve Rouleau - View this family
himself
wife
Marriage: 24 February 1824Rimouski, Quebec, Canada