Our family tree

Jacques LussierAge: 67 years16461713

Name
Jacques Lussier
Given names
Jacques
Surname
Lussier
Also known as
Luissier Lussyé
Birth about 1646
Religious marriageCatherine ClericeView this family
October 12, 1671 (Age 25 years)
Religion: Catholic
Birth of a child
#1
Anonyme Lussier
1672 (Age 26 years)
Death of a childAnonyme Lussier
1672 (Age 26 years)
Birth of a son
#2
Christophe Lussier
October 3, 1673 (Age 27 years)

Birth of a son
#3
Pierre Lussier
May 23, 1675 (Age 29 years)

Birth of a daughter
#4
Catherine Lussier
January 22, 1677 (Age 31 years)

Birth of a son
#5
Jacques Lussier
September 18, 1678 (Age 32 years)

Birth of a son
#6
Francois Lussier
July 10, 1680 (Age 34 years)

Death of a sonFrancois Lussier
July 27, 1680 (Age 34 years)

Birth of a daughter
#7
Marie-Madeleine Lussier
September 20, 1681 (Age 35 years)
Birth of a daughter
#8
Marguerite Lussier
September 3, 1683 (Age 37 years)
Address: Or Varennes?
Birth of a son
#9
Isaac Lussier
August 24, 1685 (Age 39 years)

Birth of a son
#10
Jean Lussier
March 2, 1687 (Age 41 years)

Death of a sonJean Lussier
December 10, 1687 (Age 41 years)

Birth of a daughter
#11
Louise Lussier
March 27, 1689 (Age 43 years)

Birth of a daughter
#12
Marie-Jeanne Lussier
February 23, 1692 (Age 46 years)

Birth of a son
#13
Jean-Baptiste Lussier
1694 (Age 48 years)

Marriage of a childIgnace TessierMarguerite LussierView this family
1704 (Age 58 years)

Birth of a granddaughter
#1
Marguerite Tessier
March 4, 1705 (Age 59 years)
Birth of a grandson
#2
Ignace Tessier
September 29, 1706 (Age 60 years)

Birth of a grandson
#3
Pierre Tessier
June 29, 1708 (Age 62 years)

Death of a sonJean-Baptiste Lussier
November 2, 1708 (Age 62 years)

Birth of a grandson
#4
Jacques Tessier
September 19, 1710 (Age 64 years)
Birth of a granddaughter
#5
Marguerite Tessier
August 27, 1712 (Age 66 years)

Death June 12, 1713 (Age 67 years)
Family with parents - View this family
father
mother
Marriage:
himself
Family with Catherine Clerice - View this family
himself
wife
Marriage: October 12, 1671Québec, Canada, Nouvelle-France, France
15 months
child
Anonyme Lussier
Birth: 1672 26 19Boucherville, Canada, Nouvelle France
Death: 1672Boucherville, Canada, Nouvelle France
21 months
son
Christophe Lussier
Birth: October 3, 1673 27 20
Death: February 5, 1752Varennes, Monteregie Region, Quebec, Canada
20 months
son
20 months
daughter
20 months
son
Jacques Lussier
Birth: September 18, 1678 32 25
Death: February 5, 1752Varennes, Monteregie Region, Quebec, Canada
22 months
son
14 months
daughter
Marie-Madeleine Lussier
Birth: September 20, 1681 35 28Pointe Aux Trembles, Montreal, Quebec, Canada
Death: August 24, 1759Varennes, Monteregie Region, Quebec, Canada
23 months
daughter
2 years
son
18 months
son
2 years
daughter
3 years
daughter
3 years
son