Our family tree

Photo of Hans and Aase Paulson Family. Source: Clarence Thrun

Kristoffer William Paulson1866

Name
Kristoffer William Paulson
Given names
Kristoffer William
Surname
Paulson
Also known as
William Christopher Paulson
Birth December 17, 1866 33 23
Baptism December 31, 1866 (Age 14 days)
Religion: Protestant
Birth of a brotherAlfred Paul Paulson
January 3, 1870 (Age 3 years)
Birth of a brotherCanute Paulson
calculated 1872 (Age 5 years)

Birth of a brotherOliver K. Paulson
1872 (Age 5 years)
Death of a maternal grandfatherChristopher (Hoff) Fingarsen
February 16, 1873 (Age 6 years)
Birth of a sisterMatilda Inga Paulson
September 11, 1874 (Age 7 years)

Birth of a brotherAustin Hans Paulson
May 12, 1876 (Age 9 years)
Baptism of a brotherAustin Hans Paulson
June 6, 1876 (Age 9 years)
Address: North Waseca Lutheran Church
Religion: Protestant
Census June 7, 1880 (Age 13 years) Age: 14
Birth of a brotherEdward Ferdinand Paulson
February 5, 1881 (Age 14 years)
Census May 1, 1885 (Age 18 years) Age: 18
Birth of a brotherKarl Lorents Paulsen
June 16, 1887 (Age 20 years)
Baptism of a brotherKarl Lorents Paulsen
July 7, 1887 (Age 20 years)
Address: North Waseca Lutheran Church
Religion: Protestant
MarriageIda View this family
1892 (Age 25 years)
Birth of a daughter
#1
Edna Paulson
1893 (Age 26 years)
Marriage of a siblingHerman August Julius ThrunAnna Emilia PaulsonView this family
March 22, 1893 (Age 26 years)
Death of a brotherAustin Hans Paulson
October 23, 1893 (Age 26 years)
Cause: diptheria
Burial of a brotherAustin Hans Paulson
October 25, 1893 (Age 26 years)
Address: Plot: 1st Addition, Sec. 2, Lot 8
Death of a brotherKarl Lorents Paulsen
March 25, 1895 (Age 28 years)
Death of a maternal grandmotherIngrid Knudsdattar
1895 (Age 28 years)
Birth of a son
#2
Earl Paulson
1898 (Age 31 years)
Death of a brotherOliver K. Paulson
July 20, 1898 (Age 31 years)
Cause: Tuberculosis (consumption)
Burial of a brotherOliver K. Paulson
July 22, 1898 (Age 31 years)
Address: Plot: 1st Addition, Sec. 2, Lot 8
Death of a fatherHans Paulson
August 21, 1901 (Age 34 years)
Death of a motherAase Fingerson
January 16, 192921:00 (Age 62 years)
Cause: Cerebral hemorhage
Death of a sisterAnna Emilia Paulson
February 23, 1930 (Age 63 years)
Death of a brotherAlfred Paul Paulson
1936 (Age 69 years)
Burial of a brotherAlfred Paul Paulson
1936 (Age 69 years)
Death of a wifeIda
February 14, 1955 (Age 88 years)
Death of a sisterMatilda Inga Paulson
July 21, 1955 (Age 88 years)

Death of a brotherEdward Ferdinand Paulson
February 5, 1957 (Age 90 years)
Family with parents - View this family
father
mother
Marriage: April 3, 1863Spring Grove, Houston County, Minnesota, United States
20 months
elder sister
Photo of Hans and Aase Paulson Family. Source: Clarence ThrunAnna Emilia Paulson
Birth: December 8, 1864 31 21Preston, Fillmore County, Minnesota, United States
Death: February 23, 1930Bremen Township, Pine County, Minnesota, United States
2 years
himself
3 years
younger brother
Photo of Hans and Aase Paulson Family. Source: Clarence ThrunAlfred Paul Paulson
Birth: January 3, 1870 36 26Waseca, Waseca County, Minnesota, United States
Death: 1936Valley City, Barnes County, North Dakota, United States
3 years
younger brother
1 year
younger brother
Photo of Hans and Aase Paulson Family. Source: Clarence ThrunOliver K. Paulson
Birth: 1872 38 28St. Mary, Waseca County, Minnesota, United States
Death: July 20, 1898Waseca County, Minnesota, United States
3 years
younger sister
20 months
younger brother
1891 Austin Paulson cropped from family photo.Austin Hans Paulson
Birth: May 12, 1876 43 33Waseca County, Minnesota, United States
Death: October 23, 1893St. Mary Township, Waseca County, Minnesota, United States
5 years
younger brother
1891 Edward Paulson, cropped from family photoEdward Ferdinand Paulson
Birth: February 5, 1881 48 37Saint Mary, Waseca County, Minnesota, United States
Death: February 5, 1957Waseca County, Minnesota, United States
6 years
younger brother
~1891 Carl L Paulson, cropped from family photo.Karl Lorents Paulsen
Birth: June 16, 1887 54 44St. Mary Township, Waseca County, Minnesota, United States
Death: March 25, 1895St. Mary Township, Waseca County, Minnesota, United States
Family with Ida - View this family
himself
wife
Ida
Birth: March 30, 1872North Dakota, United States
Death: February 14, 1955Santa Barbara, Santa Barbara County, California, United States
Marriage: 1892North Dakota, United States
2 years
daughter
6 years
son