Our family tree

Photo of Hans and Aase Paulson Family. Source: Clarence Thrun

Anna Emilia PaulsonAge: 65 years18641930

Name
Anna Emilia Paulson
Given names
Anna Emilia
Surname
Paulson
Also known as
Aura Ermelia Thrun
Birth December 8, 1864 31 21
Birth of a brotherKristoffer William Paulson
December 17, 1866 (Age 2 years)
Baptism of a brotherKristoffer William Paulson
December 31, 1866 (Age 2 years)
Religion: Protestant
Birth of a brotherAlfred Paul Paulson
January 3, 1870 (Age 5 years)
Birth of a brotherCanute Paulson
calculated 1872 (Age 7 years)

Birth of a brotherOliver K. Paulson
1872 (Age 7 years)
Death of a maternal grandfatherChristopher (Hoff) Fingarsen
February 16, 1873 (Age 8 years)
Birth of a sisterMatilda Inga Paulson
September 11, 1874 (Age 9 years)

Birth of a brotherAustin Hans Paulson
May 12, 1876 (Age 11 years)
Baptism of a brotherAustin Hans Paulson
June 6, 1876 (Age 11 years)
Address: North Waseca Lutheran Church
Religion: Protestant
Census June 7, 1880 (Age 15 years) Age: 16
Birth of a brotherEdward Ferdinand Paulson
February 5, 1881 (Age 16 years)
Census May 1, 1885 (Age 20 years) Age: 20
Birth of a brotherKarl Lorents Paulsen
June 16, 1887 (Age 22 years)
Baptism of a brotherKarl Lorents Paulsen
July 7, 1887 (Age 22 years)
Address: North Waseca Lutheran Church
Religion: Protestant
Marriage of a siblingKristoffer William PaulsonIda View this family
1892 (Age 27 years)
MarriageHerman August Julius ThrunView this family
March 22, 1893 (Age 28 years)
Death of a brotherAustin Hans Paulson
October 23, 1893 (Age 28 years)
Cause: diptheria
Burial of a brotherAustin Hans Paulson
October 25, 1893 (Age 28 years)
Address: Plot: 1st Addition, Sec. 2, Lot 8
Death of a brotherKarl Lorents Paulsen
March 25, 1895 (Age 30 years)
Death of a maternal grandmotherIngrid Knudsdattar
1895 (Age 30 years)
Birth of a son
#1
Harvey Adolph Thrun
December 31, 1896 (Age 32 years)
Death of a brotherOliver K. Paulson
July 20, 1898 (Age 33 years)
Cause: Tuberculosis (consumption)
Burial of a brotherOliver K. Paulson
July 22, 1898 (Age 33 years)
Address: Plot: 1st Addition, Sec. 2, Lot 8
Census June 1, 1900 (Age 35 years) Age: 35
Death of a fatherHans Paulson
August 21, 1901 (Age 36 years)
Birth of a son
#2
Lawrence Oliver Thrun
November 25, 1903 (Age 38 years)
Note: NB: the MN birth record is according to an affidavit by John Bachmann filed 20 Oct 1941. - W Saewyc 2017-06-16
Census June 7, 1905 (Age 40 years) Age: 40
Census April 15, 1910 (Age 45 years) Age: 45
Census January 28, 1920 (Age 55 years) Age: 55
Death of a motherAase Fingerson
January 16, 192921:00 (Age 64 years)
Cause: Cerebral hemorhage
Death February 23, 1930 (Age 65 years)
Family with parents - View this family
father
mother
Marriage: April 3, 1863Spring Grove, Houston County, Minnesota, United States
20 months
herself
Photo of Hans and Aase Paulson Family. Source: Clarence ThrunAnna Emilia Paulson
Birth: December 8, 1864 31 21Preston, Fillmore County, Minnesota, United States
Death: February 23, 1930Bremen Township, Pine County, Minnesota, United States
2 years
younger brother
3 years
younger brother
Photo of Hans and Aase Paulson Family. Source: Clarence ThrunAlfred Paul Paulson
Birth: January 3, 1870 36 26Waseca, Waseca County, Minnesota, United States
Death: 1936Valley City, Barnes County, North Dakota, United States
3 years
younger brother
1 year
younger brother
Photo of Hans and Aase Paulson Family. Source: Clarence ThrunOliver K. Paulson
Birth: 1872 38 28St. Mary, Waseca County, Minnesota, United States
Death: July 20, 1898Waseca County, Minnesota, United States
3 years
younger sister
20 months
younger brother
1891 Austin Paulson cropped from family photo.Austin Hans Paulson
Birth: May 12, 1876 43 33Waseca County, Minnesota, United States
Death: October 23, 1893St. Mary Township, Waseca County, Minnesota, United States
5 years
younger brother
1891 Edward Paulson, cropped from family photoEdward Ferdinand Paulson
Birth: February 5, 1881 48 37Saint Mary, Waseca County, Minnesota, United States
Death: February 5, 1957Waseca County, Minnesota, United States
6 years
younger brother
~1891 Carl L Paulson, cropped from family photo.Karl Lorents Paulsen
Birth: June 16, 1887 54 44St. Mary Township, Waseca County, Minnesota, United States
Death: March 25, 1895St. Mary Township, Waseca County, Minnesota, United States
Family with Herman August Julius Thrun - View this family
husband
Herman A. Thrun, from the Tom and April Frantz collectionHerman August Julius Thrun
Birth: December 28, 1866 27 24Berent, Pommern, Preußen, Deutscher Bund
Death: March 1, 1959Willow River, Pine County, Minnesota, United States
herself
Photo of Hans and Aase Paulson Family. Source: Clarence ThrunAnna Emilia Paulson
Birth: December 8, 1864 31 21Preston, Fillmore County, Minnesota, United States
Death: February 23, 1930Bremen Township, Pine County, Minnesota, United States
Marriage: March 22, 1893Superior, Douglas County, Wisconsin, United States
4 years
son
1899 photo of Harvey Adolph Thrun, from Clarence ThrunHarvey Adolph Thrun
Birth: December 31, 1896 30 32St. Mary, Waseca County, Minnesota, United States
Death: October 28, 1986Sandstone, Pine County, Minnesota, United States
7 years
son
Lawrence Oliver Thrun
Birth: November 25, 1903 36 38Pine County, Minnesota, United States
Death: May 1984Sun City, Maricopa County, Arizona, United States

Shared note

Also Anna Emilia (on death certificate, record # 11591 of State of Minnesota, filed in Pine County).