Our family tree

Emerentienne Tessier1818

Name
Emerentienne Tessier
Given names
Emerentienne
Surname
Tessier
Also known as
Emerence Tessier
Also known as
Emerance Tessier
Birth February 11, 1818 23 27
Death of a motherMarie Charlotte Jacques
December 8, 1828 (Age 10 years)
Death of a maternal grandfatherJoseph Jacques (dit Duhaut)
August 11, 1832 (Age 14 years)
Death of a paternal grandfatherJean Baptiste Tessier
December 29, 1833 (Age 15 years)
Birth of a son
#1
Théophile Neveu
December 2, 1841 (Age 23 years)
Baptism of a sonThéophile Neveu
December 2, 1841 (Age 23 years)
Religion: Roman Catholic
MarriageTimothee NeveuView this family
November 21, 1843 (Age 25 years)
Birth of a son
#2
Damas “Tom” Neveu
September 13, 1846 (Age 28 years)
Baptism of a sonDamas “Tom” Neveu
September 13, 1846 (Age 28 years)
Birth of a daughter
#3
Caroline Neveu
March 21, 1848 (Age 30 years)
Goderich, Huron County, Ontario, Canada
Latitude: N43.733333 Longitude: W81.7

Birth of a daughter
#4
Philomene Neveu
July 11, 1850 (Age 32 years)
Census 1851 (Age 32 years) Age: 35
Birth of a daughter
#5
Emerance Neveu
May 11, 1853 (Age 35 years)
Death of a husbandTimothee Neveu
1856 (Age 37 years)
Birth of a son
#6
Edward Corriveau
January 1860 (Age 41 years)
Birth of a daughter
#7
Emma Corriveau
January 1860 (Age 41 years)
Marriage of a childJoseph St. GeorgeCaroline NeveuView this family
1863 (Age 44 years)
Bay City, Bay County, Michigan, United States
Latitude: N43.59505 Longitude: W83.888639

Birth of a granddaughter
#1
Mary St. George
June 24, 1864 (Age 46 years)
Note: See Baptism event
Baptism of a granddaughterMary St. George
June 26, 1864 (Age 46 years)
Religion: Roman Catholic
Note: Odd frainglish
Birth of a grandson
#2
Joseph St. George
August 27, 1867 (Age 49 years)
Birth of a granddaughter
#3
Mary Jane St. George
May 18, 1869 (Age 51 years)
Death of a granddaughterMary Jane St. George
1869 (Age 50 years)
Birth of a granddaughter
#4
Elizabeth St. George
October 3, 1870 (Age 52 years)
Birth of a granddaughter
#5
Felimon Caroline St. George
May 7, 1872 (Age 54 years)
Death of a granddaughterFelimon Caroline St. George
August 7, 1872 (Age 54 years) Age: 3 months
Cause: diarrhea (crossed out scarlet fever)
Birth of a granddaughter
#6
Emerence Maria St. George
June 25, 1873 (Age 55 years)
Birth of a granddaughter
#7
Mary Louise St. George
June 10, 1874 (Age 56 years)
Birth of a granddaughter
#8
Emma (Amy) St. George
July 19, 1875 (Age 57 years)
Birth of a grandson
#9
Eli Fred St. George
July 21, 1877 (Age 59 years)

Birth of a grandson
#10
George St. George
August 24, 1879 (Age 61 years)
Birth of a grandson
#11
Peter Phillip St. George
May 16, 1881 (Age 63 years)
Death of a grandsonPeter Phillip St. George
1881 (Age 62 years)
Birth of a grandson
#12
Theophile “Tom” St. George
October 13, 1882 (Age 64 years)
Birth of a granddaughter
#13
Agnes St. George
December 24, 1883 (Age 65 years)
Death of a granddaughterAgnes St. George
1883 (Age 64 years)
Birth of a grandson
#14
Joseph Edward St. George
September 7, 1885 (Age 67 years)
Death of a grandsonJoseph Edward St. George
about 1885 (Age 66 years)
Birth of a granddaughter
#15
Annie St. George
July 3, 1887 (Age 69 years)
Death of a granddaughterAnnie St. George
about 1887 (Age 68 years)
Birth of a granddaughter
#16
Agnes Marcelline St. George
January 29, 1889 (Age 70 years)

Birth of a grandson
#17
Jerome Fred St. George
June 5, 1890 (Age 72 years)
Birth of a grandson
#18
Arthur Joseph Alexander St. George
January 18, 1892 (Age 73 years)
Death of a granddaughterEmma (Amy) St. George
1899 (Age 80 years)
Death of a grandsonEli Nephew
July 6, 1921 (Age 103 years)

Death of a granddaughterMary St. George
January 6, 1923 (Age 104 years)
Death of a granddaughterMary Louise St. George
May 13, 1929 (Age 111 years) Age: 54
Marriage of a grandchildArthur Joseph Alexander St. GeorgeIda St. GeorgeView this family
June 1932 (Age 114 years)

Death of a grandsonTheophile “Tom” St. George
1937 (Age 118 years)
Family with parents - View this family
father
mother
Marie Charlotte Jacques
Birth: July 5, 1790 40 34St. Cuthbert, Launidière, Province of Canada, United Kingdom
Death: December 8, 1828Sainte-Genevive-de-Berthier, Lanaudiere Region, Quebec, Canada
Marriage: July 31, 1815Berthier, Quebec, Canada
3 years
herself
Family with Timothee Neveu - View this family
husband
herself
Marriage: November 21, 1843Sainte-Melanie, Joliette, Lanaudière, Québec, Canada
-2 years
son
5 years
son
18 months
daughter
2 years
daughter
Philomene Neveu
Birth: July 11, 1850 33 32Huron County, Canada West, Province of Canada, United Kingdom
3 years
daughter
Family with Elie Corriveau - View this family
husband
herself
son
son
1 month
daughter
Emma Corriveau
Birth: January 1860 41Michigan, USA
Death: April 23, 1941Clearwater County, Minnesota, United States
Timothee Neveu + Louise Rivest - View this family
husband
husband’s wife
Marriage: February 22, 1841St. Paul de Joliette, Quebec, Canada
9 months
son