Our family tree

Timothee NeveuAge: 38 years18171856

Name
Timothee Neveu
Given names
Timothee
Surname
Neveu
Also known as
Timothy Neveu, Timothé Neveau
Birth January 24, 1817 51 35
Baptism January 25, 1817 (Age 1 day)
Religious marriageLouise RivestView this family
February 22, 1841 (Age 24 years)
Birth of a son
#1
Théophile Neveu
December 2, 1841 (Age 24 years)
Birth of a son
#2
Théophile Neveu
December 2, 1841 (Age 24 years)
Death of a fatherLouis Neveu
1841 (Age 23 years)
Baptism of a sonThéophile Neveu
December 2, 1841 (Age 24 years)
Religion: Roman Catholic
Baptism of a sonThéophile Neveu
December 2, 1841 (Age 24 years)
Religion: Roman Catholic
Death of a wifeLouise Rivest
September 14, 1842 (Age 25 years)
MarriageEmerentienne TessierView this family
November 21, 1843 (Age 26 years)
Birth of a son
#3
Damas “Tom” Neveu
September 13, 1846 (Age 29 years)
Baptism of a sonDamas “Tom” Neveu
September 13, 1846 (Age 29 years)
Birth of a daughter
#4
Caroline Neveu
March 21, 1848 (Age 31 years)
Goderich, Huron County, Ontario, Canada
Latitude: N43.733333 Longitude: W81.7

Birth of a daughter
#5
Philomene Neveu
July 11, 1850 (Age 33 years)
Census 1851 (Age 33 years) Age: 39
Birth of a daughter
#6
Emerance Neveu
May 11, 1853 (Age 36 years)
Death 1856 (Age 38 years)
Family with parents - View this family
father
mother
Marriage: February 22, 1813Saint-Jacques de l`Achigan, Canada, Nouvelle-France, France
4 years
himself
Family with Emerentienne Tessier - View this family
himself
wife
Marriage: November 21, 1843Sainte-Melanie, Joliette, Lanaudière, Québec, Canada
-2 years
son
5 years
son
18 months
daughter
2 years
daughter
Philomene Neveu
Birth: July 11, 1850 33 32Huron County, Canada West, Province of Canada, United Kingdom
3 years
daughter
Family with Louise Rivest - View this family
himself
wife
Marriage: February 22, 1841St. Paul de Joliette, Quebec, Canada
9 months
son
Elie Corriveau + Emerentienne Tessier - View this family
wife’s husband
wife
step-son
step-son
1 month
step-daughter
Emma Corriveau
Birth: January 1860 41Michigan, USA
Death: April 23, 1941Clearwater County, Minnesota, United States