Our family tree

An image from Fletcher family tree, uploaded by raylyn182 (Lynette Dawn Sanderson, nee FLETCHER)

Lily TurnerAge: 73 years18881962

Name
Lily Turner
Given names
Lily
Surname
Turner
Also known as
Lily Allen
Family with parents - View this family
father
William and Mary Ann Allen in AustraliaWilliam Allen
Birth: before December 26, 1852 28 24Hinton Charterhouse, North Somerset, England, United Kingdom
Death: October 6, 1928Gayndah, North Burnett, Queensland, Australia
mother
William and Mary Ann Allen in AustraliaMary Ann Turner
Birth: May 16, 1863 26 22Wolverhampton, Staffordshire, England, United Kingdom
Death: July 24, 1946Gayndah, North Burnett, Queensland, Australia
Marriage: July 4, 1889Toowoomba, Toowoomba, Queensland, Australia
-9 months
herself
An image from Fletcher family tree, uploaded by raylyn182 (Lynette Dawn Sanderson, nee FLETCHER)Lily Turner
Birth: October 2, 1888 35 25Gowrie Junction, Toowoomba, Queensland, Australia
Death: January 11, 1962Maryborough, Fraser Coast, Queensland, Australia
3 years
younger sister
21 months
younger sister
Maud Allen
Birth: July 14, 1893 40 30Queensland, AUS
Death: November 16, 1975Maryborough, Fraser Coast, Queensland, Australia
Family with William Arthur Driver - View this family
husband
William Arthur Driver
Birth: July 8, 1886Bourke, Bourke, New South Wales, Australia
Death: August 14, 1970Bundaberg, Bundaberg, Queensland, Australia
herself
An image from Fletcher family tree, uploaded by raylyn182 (Lynette Dawn Sanderson, nee FLETCHER)Lily Turner
Birth: October 2, 1888 35 25Gowrie Junction, Toowoomba, Queensland, Australia
Death: January 11, 1962Maryborough, Fraser Coast, Queensland, Australia
Marriage: September 14, 1910Gowrie Junction, Toowoomba, Queensland, Australia