Guillaume PépinAge: 90 years16071697

Name
Guillaume Pépin
Given names
Guillaume
Surname
Pépin
Also known as
Pépin dit Tranchemontagne
Birth calculated 1607
Birth of a brotherEtienne Pépin
1615 (Age 8 years)
Immigration 1642 (Age 35 years)
MarriageJeanne MéchinView this family
1645 (Age 38 years)
Birth of a son
#1
Jacques Pépin
1646 (Age 39 years)
Birth of a son
#2
Jean Pépin
August 1647 (Age 40 years)
Birth of a daughter
#3
Marie Pépin
April 1649 (Age 42 years)
Birth of a son
#4
Guillaume Pépin
August 1651 (Age 44 years)
Birth of a son
#5
Pierre Pépin
December 1652 (Age 45 years)
Birth of a son
#6
Etienne Pépin
April 1654 (Age 47 years)
Occupation
Syndic (City Trustee)
between 1652 and 1655 (Age 45 years)
Employer: Habitants du Trois-Rivieres
Birth of a daughter
#7
Jeanne Pépin
March 1656 (Age 49 years)

Birth of a daughter
#8
Madeleine Pépin
November 1657 (Age 50 years)
Baptism of a daughterElizabeth Pepin
1659 (Age 52 years)
Birth of a son
#9
Louis Pépin
November 1660 (Age 53 years)
Birth of a son
#10
Joseph Pépin
November 1660 (Age 53 years)
Birth of a daughter
#11
Marguerite Pépin
May 1662 (Age 55 years)
Birth of a daughter
#12
Marie-Ursule Pépin
May 1662 (Age 55 years)
Death of a brotherEtienne Pépin
September 1665 (Age 58 years)
Burial of a brotherEtienne Pépin
15 September 1665 (Age 58 years)
Marriage of a childJean Arcouet dit LajeunesseElizabeth PepinView this family
Type: Religious marriage
16 November 1671 (Age 64 years)
Address: Cathedrale de L'assomption
Birth of a granddaughter
#1
Madeleine Arcouet dit Lajeunesse
1676 (Age 69 years)
Birth of a granddaughter
#2
Elizabeth Arcouet
1679 (Age 72 years)
Death of a wifeJeanne Méchin
30 November 1680 (Age 73 years)
Birth of a granddaughter
#3
Louise Arcouet dit Lajeunesse
July 1682 (Age 75 years)
Birth of a grandson
#4
Jean Baptiste Arcouet dit Lajeunesse
1684 (Age 77 years)
Baptism of a grandsonJean Baptiste Arcouet dit Lajeunesse
13 April 1684 (Age 77 years)
Address: Paroisse La Visitation
Birth of a grandson
#5
Pierre Arcouet dit Lajeunesse
May 1686 (Age 79 years)
Death of a grandsonPierre Arcouet dit Lajeunesse
May 1686 (Age 79 years)
Baptism of a grandsonPierre Arcouet dit Lajeunesse
6 May 1686 (Age 79 years)

Burial of a grandsonPierre Arcouet dit Lajeunesse
10 May 1686 (Age 79 years)

Birth of a grandson
#6
Joseph Arcouet dit Lajeunesse
February 1687 (Age 80 years)
Baptism of a grandsonJoseph Arcouet dit Lajeunesse
24 February 1687 (Age 80 years)

Death of a grandsonJoseph Arcouet dit Lajeunesse
March 1687 (Age 80 years)
Burial of a grandsonJoseph Arcouet dit Lajeunesse
4 March 1687 (Age 80 years)

Birth of a grandson
#7
Louis Arcouet dit Lajeunesse
19 February 1688 (Age 81 years)
Baptism of a grandsonLouis Arcouet dit Lajeunesse
19 February 1688 (Age 81 years)
Address: Paroisse La Visitation
Death of a grandsonLouis Arcouet dit Lajeunesse
21 February 1688 (Age 81 years)
Burial of a grandsonLouis Arcouet dit Lajeunesse
21 February 1688 (Age 81 years)
Birth of a grandson
#8
Francois Arcouet dit Lajeunesse
January 1689 (Age 82 years)
Baptism of a grandsonFrancois Arcouet dit Lajeunesse
27 January 1689 (Age 82 years)
Address: Paroisse La Visitation
Birth of a grandson
#9
Pierre Arcouet dit Lajeunesse
July 1692 (Age 85 years)
Birth of a grandson
#10
Louis Arcouet dit Lajeunesse
September 1694 (Age 87 years)
Baptism of a grandsonLouis Arcouet dit Lajeunesse
21 September 1694 (Age 87 years)
Address: Paroisse La Visitation
Marriage of a grandchildLeonard GastinonMadeleine Arcouet dit LajeunesseView this family
Type: Religious marriage
6 January 1696 (Age 89 years)
Address: Paroisse La Visitation
Burial 12 August 1697 (Age 90 years)
Family with parents - View this family
father
himself
9 years
younger brother
Etienne Pépin
Birth: 1615Xaintes, Charente-Maritime, France
Death: September 1665Trois-Rivières, Quebec, Canada
Family with Jeanne Méchin - View this family
himself
wife
Marriage: 1645Trois-Rivières, Canada, Nouvelle-France, France
2 years
son
20 months
son
21 months
daughter
2 years
son
17 months
son
17 months
son
2 years
daughter
21 months
daughter
2 years
daughter
23 months
son
1 month
son
19 months
daughter
1 month
daughter