Jacques Foubert1705

Name
Jacques Foubert
Given names
Jacques
Surname
Foubert
Also known as
James Jacques Ignace Foubert
Birth 1705 26
Birth of a brotherAntoine Foubert
October 1707 (Age 2 years)
Baptism of a brotherAntoine Foubert
31 October 1707 (Age 2 years)
Birth of a sisterMarie Josephte Foubert
about 1708 (Age 3 years)
Birth of a brotherFrancois Foubert
1709 (Age 4 years)
Birth of a brotherJean Baptiste Foubert
calculated 1718 (Age 13 years)

Death of a fatherJacques Foubert
before 1728 (Age 23 years)

Marriage of a siblingJacques TabeauMarie Josephte FoubertView this family
4 June 1736 (Age 31 years)
MarriageMarie Louise DuquetView this family
1737 (Age 32 years)

Marriage of a siblingJean Baptiste FoubertAngelique BuetteView this family
Type: Religious marriage
7 January 1743 (Age 38 years)
Address: Eglise St. Anges Gardiens
MarriageAgathe TabeauView this family
19 April 1751 (Age 46 years)

Burial of a motherElizabeth Arcouet
1751 (Age 46 years)
Marriage of a siblingFrancois FoubertUrsule PoineauView this family
19 April 1762 (Age 57 years)

Family with parents - View this family
father
mother
Marriage: 4 August 1704Lachine, Quebec, Canada
17 months
himself
3 years
younger brother
15 months
younger sister
2 years
younger brother
10 years
younger brother
Family with Marie Louise Duquet - View this family
himself
wife
Marriage: 1737
Family with Agathe Tabeau - View this family
himself
wife
Marriage: 19 April 1751