Our family tree

Sigrid Elton OlsonAge: 66 years18501917

Name
Sigrid Elton Olson
Given names
Sigrid
Surname
Elton Olson
Also known as
Siri Olson Elton
Also known as
Sara Olson
Birth 16 December 1850
MarriageAndreas Knudsen DickenView this family
Per Minnesota Marriage records
4 May 1869 (Age 18 years)
Birth of a daughter
#1
Annetta Cecilia Dicken
20 February 1870 (Age 19 years)
Birth of a son
#2
Oscar C Dicken
26 January 1874 (Age 23 years)
Birth of a son
#3
John Edwin Dicken
12 January 1879 (Age 28 years)
Birth of a son
#4
Alfred T Dicken
calculated 1885 (Age 34 years)

Birth of a son
#5
Bernhart C Dicken
calculated 1886 (Age 35 years)
Birth of a son
#6
Charles E Dicken
16 July 1888 (Age 37 years)
Marriage of a childAlfred Emil Anderson HorgenAnnetta Cecilia DickenView this family
31 March 1889 (Age 38 years)
Birth of a daughter
#7
Elizabeth E Dicken
calculated 1890 (Age 39 years)
Birth of a daughter
#8
Alma Charlatte Dicken
calculated 1892 (Age 41 years)
Census 12 July 1895 (Age 44 years) Age: 45
Census 28 July 1905 (Age 54 years) Age: 54
Death of a daughterAlma Charlatte Dicken
2 June 1908 (Age 57 years)
Death
Per headstone in McCrea cemetery, Thief River Falls
31 January 1917 (Age 66 years)
Family with Andreas Knudsen Dicken - View this family
husband
herself
Marriage: 4 May 1869Fillmore, Minnesota, United States
10 months
daughter
Annetta Cecilia Dicken
Birth: 20 February 1870 20 19Lanesboro, Fillmore County, Minnesota, United States
Death: 13 August 1957Marshall County, Minnesota, United States
4 years
son
Oscar C Dicken
Birth: 26 January 1874 24 23Minnesota, United States
Death: 20 July 1930Thief River Falls, Pennington County, Minnesota, United States
5 years
son
John Edwin Dicken
Birth: 12 January 1879 29 28Mower County, Minnesota, United States
Death: 6 July 1922Thief River Falls, Pennington County, Minnesota, United States
7 years
son
2 years
son
3 years
son
Charles E Dicken
Birth: 16 July 1888 39 37Minnesota, United States
Death: 19 November 1957Pennington County, Minnesota, United States
3 years
daughter
3 years
daughter
Alma Charlatte Dicken
Birth: calculated 1892 42 41Minnesota, United States
Death: 2 June 1908Marshall County, Minnesota, United States