Our family tree

Solomon Dixson1730

Name
Solomon Dixson
Given names
Solomon
Surname
Dixson
Also known as
Samuel
Birth 1730 38 38

MarriageMary DixonView this family
yes

Marriage of a siblingJames PhillipsRuth DixsonView this family
March 27, 1741 (Age 11 years)
Marriage of a siblingJohn DixsonRebecca CoxView this family
May 26, 1742 (Age 12 years)
Marriage of a siblingJoseph DixsonMary PuseyView this family
September 25, 1742 (Age 12 years)
Marriage of a siblingHermann GreggMary DixsonView this family
August 17, 1750 (Age 20 years)
Marriage of a siblingWilliam TateMartha DixsonView this family
January 17, 1753 (Age 23 years)
Death of a motherRuth Jones
1758 (Age 28 years)

Death of a sisterMartha Dixson
December 28, 1763 (Age 33 years)

Death of a brotherJohn Dixson
1767 (Age 37 years)
Death of a fatherHenry Dixson
1767 (Age 37 years)
Death of a brotherJoseph Dixson
April 16, 1770 (Age 40 years)
Death of a sisterMary Dixson
September 20, 1785 (Age 55 years)
Death of a brotherHenry Dixson
1796 (Age 66 years)
Death of a sisterRuth Dixson
1811 (Age 81 years)

Family with parents - View this family
father
mother
Marriage: April 25, 1715Newark Meeting, New Castle, Delaware, United States
3 years
elder brother
23 months
elder brother
Joseph Dixson
Birth: October 2, 1719 27 27Mill Creek Hundred, New Castle County, Pennsylvania, United States
Death: April 16, 1770Lick Creek, Orange, North Carolina, United States
6 years
elder sister
Mary Dixson
Birth: 1725 33 33Mill Creek Hundred, New Castle County, Delaware, United States
Death: September 20, 1785Salem, Salem, New Jersey, United States
4 years
elder sister
3 years
himself
-8 years
elder sister
Ruth Dixson
Birth: January 21, 1722 30 30Mill Creek Hundred, New Castle County, Pennsylvania, United States
Death: 1811
-1 months
elder brother
Family with Mary Dixon - View this family
himself
wife
Marriage: