Fredrick Olsen GroenligAge: 40 years18531893

Name
Fredrick Olsen Groenlig
Given names
Fredrick Olsen
Surname
Groenlig
Also known as
Fredrick Olsen Greenly
Birth 28 April 1853
Birth of a son
#1
Olaf Kristian Groenlig or Greenley
7 March 1884 (Age 30 years)

Birth of a son
#2
Martin Groenlig or Greenley
13 February 1886 (Age 32 years)
Birth of a daughter
#3
Dorthea ‘Dorthy’ Groenlig or Greenley
1 October 1888 (Age 35 years)
Birth of a daughter
#4
Charlotte ‘Lottie’ Groenlig or Greenley
22 May 1892 (Age 39 years)
Death 12 November 1893 (Age 40 years)
Family with Kari Iverson - View this family
himself
wife
son
23 months
son
3 years
daughter
4 years
daughter
Knud Nilsen Ranum + Kari Iverson - View this family
wife’s husband
wife
Marriage: 26 June 1896Marshall County, Minnesota, United States
8 months
step-son
Fredrick Sigwart Ranum
Birth: 27 February 1897 45 36New Solum, Marshall County, Minnesota, United States
Death: 18 September 1977Thief River Falls, Pennington County, Minnesota, United States
3 years
step-son
Otto Henry Ranum
Birth: 18 December 1899 48 39New Solum Township, Marshall County, Minnesota, United States
Death: 4 May 1984Poulsbo, Kitsap County, Washington, United States
3 years
step-daughter
Ruth Evelyn Ranum
Birth: 9 January 1903 51 42New Solum Township, Marshall County, Minnesota, United States
Death: 23 November 1993Warren, Marshall County, Minnesota, United States
3 years
step-son
Clarence Randolph Ranum
Birth: 29 November 1905 54 45New Solum Township, Marshall County, Minnesota, United States
Death: 13 August 1913