Our family tree

Mathilda BreyerAge: 65 years18781943

Name
Mathilda Breyer
Given names
Mathilda
Surname
Breyer
Also known as
Mathilde Breyer
Birth July 2, 1878 45 36
Birth of a sisterRosalia Breyer
September 26, 1879 (Age 14 months)
Birth of a brotherNick J. Breyer
1882 (Age 3 years)
Birth of a brotherAndrew Martin Breyer
February 28, 1884 (Age 5 years)
MarriageJohn ThesingView this family
May 30, 1899 (Age 20 years)
Marriage of a siblingJohn BreyerLena Caroline MimetzView this family
1899 (Age 20 years)

Birth of a son
#1
John R. Thesing
September 3, 1900 (Age 22 years)
Marriage of a siblingHenry EdenRosalia BreyerView this family
1905 (Age 26 years)

Death of a fatherNicholas Breyer
November 16, 1905 (Age 27 years)
Marriage of a siblingFrank J. BreyerDaphna McCabeView this family
November 19, 1907 (Age 29 years)
Birth of a son
#2
Nicholas Frank Thesing
March 15, 1909 (Age 30 years)
Death of a sisterRosalia Breyer
June 8, 1909 (Age 30 years)

Death of a motherLouisa Fernholz
August 20, 1910 (Age 32 years)
Marriage of a siblingAndrew Martin BreyerIda Mathilde HuebnerView this family
1913 (Age 34 years)

Death of a husbandJohn Thesing
February 20, 1928 (Age 49 years)
Birth of a grandson
#1
La Vern Nicholas “Vern” Thesing
September 4, 1930 (Age 52 years)
Death July 23, 1943 (Age 65 years)
Family with parents - View this family
father
mother
Marriage: 1868
-8 years
elder brother
12 years
elder brother
John Breyer
Birth: February 21, 1872 38 29Glencoe, Buffalo county, Wisconsin, USA
Death: November 26, 1944Glencoe, Buffalo county, Wisconsin, USA
3 years
elder brother
Frank J. Breyer
Birth: December 8, 1874 41 32Buffalo county, Wisconsin, USA
Death: January 12, 1959La Crosse, La Crosse county, Wisconsin, USA
4 years
herself
Mathilda Breyer
Birth: July 2, 1878 45 36Glencoe, Buffalo county, Wisconsin, USA
Death: July 23, 1943Winona County, Minnesota, United States
15 months
younger sister
3 years
younger brother
Nick J. Breyer
Birth: 1882 48 39Glencoe, Buffalo county, Wisconsin, USA
Death: June 27, 1963Winona County, Minnesota, United States
2 years
younger brother
Andrew Martin Breyer
Birth: February 28, 1884 50 41Glencoe, Buffalo county, Wisconsin, USA
Death: November 20, 1951Winona, Winona County, Minnesota, United States
Family with John Thesing - View this family
husband
John Thesing
Birth: March 12, 1859Hanover, Region Hanover, Niedersachsen, Germany
Death: February 20, 1928Winona County, Minnesota, United States
herself
Mathilda Breyer
Birth: July 2, 1878 45 36Glencoe, Buffalo county, Wisconsin, USA
Death: July 23, 1943Winona County, Minnesota, United States
Marriage: May 30, 1899Trempealeau county, Wisconsin, USA
15 months
son
John R. Thesing
Birth: September 3, 1900 41 22Nodine, Winona, Minnesota, United States
Death: November 1970Dakota, Winona county, Minnesota, USA
9 years
son
Nicholas Frank Thesing
Birth: March 15, 1909 50 30New Hartford, Winona, Minnesota, United States
Death: January 31, 1979La Crosse, La Crosse county, Wisconsin, USA