Our family tree

Angus Steven Van DrickAge: 86 years18391925

Name
Angus Steven Van Drick
Given names
Angus Steven
Surname
Van Drick
Also known as
Steven Vandrick
Also known as
Edward Vanderick
Also known as
Stephan Vandrick
Birth 1839 42 35
Marriage of a siblingJoseph Van DrickMaria WrightView this family
May 20, 1850 (Age 11 years)
Address: 72 St. Paul St. Alexandria, ON K0C 1A0 Canada
Religion: Roman Catholic
MarriageMarie Enilla LangonView this family
November 13, 1860 (Age 21 years)
Address: Cathédrale Saint Foinnan
Census 1861 (Age 22 years) Age: 21
Birth of a son
#1
James Vandrick
about 1863 (Age 24 years)
Birth of a son
#2
Angus Vandrick
about 1865 (Age 26 years)
Birth of a son
#3
Joseph Vandrick
about 1868 (Age 29 years)
Birth of a daughter
#4
Maggie Vandrick
about 1870 (Age 31 years)
Birth of a son
#5
John Vandrick
about 1872 (Age 33 years)
Birth of a daughter
#6
Jane Vandrick
about 1875 (Age 36 years)
Birth of a son
#7
Angus J. Vandrick
about 1879 (Age 40 years)
Census 1881 (Age 42 years) Age: 46
Death of a fatherAntoine Van Drick
August 27, 1886 (Age 47 years)
Death of a brotherJoseph Van Drick
1890 (Age 51 years)
Death March 9, 1925 (Age 86 years)
Address: St. Paul's Home
Cause of death: Cancer of Larynx
Family with parents - View this family
father
Antoine Van Drick
Birth: January 19, 1796 31Oka, Deux Montagnes, Québec
Death: August 27, 1886Alexandria, United Counties of Stormont Dundas and Glengarry, Ontario, Canada
mother
Marriage: November 27, 1821Saint Benoît, Canada East, Province of Canada, United Kingdom of Great Britain and Ireland
18 years
himself
-14 years
elder brother
Family with Marie Enilla Langon - View this family
himself
wife
Marriage: November 13, 1860Alexandria, United Counties of Stormont Dundas and Glengarry, Ontario, Canada
3 years
son
3 years
son
4 years
son
3 years
daughter
3 years
son
4 years
daughter
5 years
son