Our family tree

Emil Fritz1868

Name
Emil Fritz
Given names
Emil
Surname
Fritz
Also known as
Amel Fritz
Birth about 1868 37 29
Birth of a brotherGustaf Fritz
about 1871 (Age 3 years)
Birth of a brotherCarl Fritz
about 1876 (Age 8 years)
Marriage of a siblingFriedrich Wilhelm Heinrich UhdeAnna Louise Maria FritzView this family
June 9, 1877 (Age 9 years)
Birth of a brotherAlbert Fritz
May 1880 (Age 12 years)
Census June 3, 1880 (Age 12 years)
Death of a fatherOtto Friedrich Ferdinand Fritz
April 12, 1888 (Age 20 years)
Death of a sisterAnna Louise Maria Fritz
October 14, 1917 (Age 49 years)
Death of a motherHenrietta Reinke
November 29, 1918 (Age 50 years)
Death of a sisterMarie Fritz
May 29, 1940 (Age 72 years)
Family with parents - View this family
father
mother
Marriage: 1857
19 months
elder sister
4 years
elder sister
Marie Fritz
Birth: May 12, 1862 32 24Arnhausen, Pommern, Germany
Death: May 29, 1940Douglas County, Minnesota, USA
7 years
himself
4 years
younger brother
6 years
younger brother
4 years
younger brother

Census1880 United States - Census transcript - Otto Friedrich Ferdinand Fritz - Household

Year: 1880; Census Place: Leaf Valley, Douglas, Minnesota; Roll: 618; Page: 432D; Enumeration District: 009 Leaf Valley, Douglas county, Minnesota, USA

NameAgeSexMonRelationSMW/DMYOccupationUnEmSickBlindDDIdioticInsaneDisabledSchoolReadWriteBPFBPMBP
Otto Friedrich Ferdinand Fritz49MheadFarmerPommernPommernPommern
Henrietta Fritz42FwifePommernPommernPommern
Marie Fritz18FdaughterPommernPommernPommern
Emil Fritz12MsonMinnesotaPommernPommern
Gustaf Fritz9MsonMinnesotaPommernPommern
Carl Fritz4MsonMinnesotaPommernPommern
Albert Fritz0MAprilsonMinnesotaPommernPommern