Our family tree

Wilhelm Friedrich UhdeAge: 51 years18831934

Name
Wilhelm Friedrich Uhde
Given names
Wilhelm Friedrich
Surname
Uhde
Also known as
William Uhde
Birth March 5, 1883 26 24
Birth of a sisterEmma Helen Emilie Uhde
October 23, 1884 (Age 19 months)
Birth of a brotherRichard Julius Wilhelm Uhde
March 5, 1886 (Age 3 years)

Note: Birth year possibly 1883? WCS 20190528
Death of a maternal grandfatherOtto Friedrich Ferdinand Fritz
April 12, 1888 (Age 5 years)
Birth of a sisterSophia Albertina Uhde
October 24, 1888 (Age 5 years)
Birth of a brotherAlbert Karl Adolph Uhde
April 2, 1890 (Age 7 years)
Birth of a sisterAnna Marie Louise Uhde
May 7, 1892 (Age 9 years)
Birth of a sisterLena Uhde
June 1894 (Age 11 years)
Birth of a sisterHelene Maria Hermine Uhde
June 10, 1894 (Age 11 years)
Birth of a sisterMaria Wilhelmine Uhde
July 4, 1896 (Age 13 years)
Birth of a brotherCarl Uhde
May 12, 1898 (Age 15 years)
Death of a brotherCarl Uhde
September 25, 1898 (Age 15 years)
Birth of a brotherRobert Ernst Gustav Uhde
July 25, 1899 (Age 16 years)
Death of a paternal grandmotherSophia Caroline Wilhelmine Bertram
1899 (Age 15 years)
Birth of a brotherElmer Emil Ernst Uhde
June 24, 1902 (Age 19 years)

Death of a sisterIda Sophia Louisa Uhde
February 9, 1910 (Age 26 years)

Death of a motherAnna Louise Maria Fritz
October 14, 1917 (Age 34 years)
Death of a maternal grandmotherHenrietta Reinke
November 29, 1918 (Age 35 years)
Death of a sisterEmma Helen Emilie Uhde
December 15, 1920 (Age 37 years)

Death of a brotherHeinrich Paul Gotlieb “Henry” Uhde
December 20, 1921 (Age 38 years)
Death of a brotherAlbert Karl Adolph Uhde
November 30, 1923 (Age 40 years)
Death of a fatherFriedrich Wilhelm Heinrich Uhde
December 21, 1923 (Age 40 years)
Death November 4, 1934 (Age 51 years)

Family with parents - View this family
father
mother
Marriage: June 9, 1877Leaf Valley, Douglas, Minnesota, USA
21 months
elder brother
Heinrich Paul Gotlieb “Henry” Uhde
Birth: March 13, 1879 22 20Douglas, Minnesota, USA
Death: December 20, 1921Parker's Prairie, Otter Tail, Minnesota, USA
2 years
elder sister
Ida Sophia Louisa Uhde
Birth: May 24, 1881 25 22Parker's Prairie, Otter Tail, Minnesota, USA
Death: February 9, 1910
21 months
himself
3 years
younger brother
-16 months
younger sister
4 years
younger sister
Sophia Albertina Uhde
Birth: October 24, 1888 32 30Leaf Valley, Douglas, Minnesota, USA
Death: October 8, 1961
17 months
younger brother
Albert Karl Adolph Uhde
Birth: April 2, 1890 33 31Leaf Valley, Douglas, Minnesota, USA
Death: November 30, 1923Parker's Prairie, Otter Tail, Minnesota, USA
2 years
younger sister
Anna Marie Louise Uhde
Birth: May 7, 1892 36 33Leaf Valley, Douglas, Minnesota, USA
Death: July 9, 1940
2 years
younger sister
younger sister
Helene Maria Hermine Uhde
Birth: June 10, 1894 38 35Leaf Valley, Douglas, Minnesota, USA
Death: August 7, 1955California, USA
2 years
younger sister
Maria Wilhelmine Uhde
Birth: July 4, 1896 40 37Leaf Valley, Douglas, Minnesota, USA
Death: October 18, 1969Arlington Heights, Cook County, Illinois, United States
22 months
younger brother
Carl Uhde
Birth: May 12, 1898 42 39Leaf Valley, Douglas, Minnesota, USA
Death: September 25, 1898Minnesota, USA
14 months
younger brother
Robert Ernst Gustav Uhde
Birth: July 25, 1899 43 40Leaf Valley, Douglas, Minnesota, USA
Death: February 12, 1966Duluth, Gwinnett, Georgia, USA
3 years
younger brother
Elmer Emil Ernst Uhde
Birth: June 24, 1902 46 43
Death: January 26, 1936Parker's Prairie, Ottertail, Otter Tail, Minnesota, United States