Our family tree

Friedrich Wilhelm UhdeAge: 54 years18201874

Name
Friedrich Wilhelm Uhde
Given names
Friedrich Wilhelm
Surname
Uhde
Also known as
William Uhde
Birth August 29, 1820
MarriageSophia Caroline Wilhelmine BertramView this family
July 29, 1849 (Age 28 years)
Birth of a son
#1
Friedrich Wilhelm Heinrich Uhde
April 12, 1856 (Age 35 years)
Death September 24, 1874 (Age 54 years)
Family with Sophia Caroline Wilhelmine Bertram - View this family
himself
Friedrich Wilhelm Uhde
Birth: August 29, 1820Braunschweig, Brauschweig, Niedersachsen, Germany
Death: September 24, 1874Millerville, Douglas, Minnesota, USA
wife
Marriage: July 29, 1849Schoningen, Braunschweig, Niedersachsen, Germany
7 years
son