Our family tree

William Carl August BrunkeAge: 81 years18591941

Name
William Carl August Brunke
Given names
William Carl August
Surname
Brunke
Also known as
William Carl August Bruhnke
Note: Note: surname spelt Brunke on headstone.
Birth August 21, 1859
MarriageHulda C. KuschelView this family
yes

Birth of a son
#1
Rudolph William Brunke
September 20, 1878 (Age 19 years)
Birth of a son
#2
Herman August Brunke
March 17, 1881 (Age 21 years)
Birth of a son
#3
William Carl August Bruhnke Jr.
July 26, 1883 (Age 23 years)
Birth of a daughter
#4
Wilhelmina H. “Minnie” Brunke
January 2, 1885 (Age 25 years)
Birth of a granddaughter
#1
George J. Moore
February 22, 1906 (Age 46 years)

Death of a sonHerman August Brunke
February 8, 1908 (Age 48 years)
Death of a sonWilliam Carl August Bruhnke Jr.
December 20, 1932 (Age 73 years) Age: 49
Death August 7, 1941 (Age 81 years)
Family with Hulda C. Kuschel - View this family
himself
wife
Marriage:
son
Rudolph William Brunke
Birth: September 20, 1878 19 17Germany
Death: June 17, 1952La Crosse, La Crosse, Wisconsin, United States
3 years
son
Herman August Brunke
Birth: March 17, 1881 21 20Germany
Death: February 8, 1908La Crosse, La Crosse, Wisconsin, United States
2 years
son
William Carl August Bruhnke Jr.
Birth: July 26, 1883 23 22Houston County, Minnesota, United States
Death: December 20, 1932La Crosse, La Crosse, Wisconsin, United States
17 months
daughter
Wilhelmina H. “Minnie” Brunke
Birth: January 2, 1885 25 23Houston County, Minnesota, United States
Death: April 12, 1969St. Paul, Ramsey County, Minnesota, United States

Name

Note: surname spelt Brunke on headstone.