Our family tree

Antoine Van DrickAge: 90 years17961886

Name
Antoine Van Drick
Given names
Antoine
Surname
Van Drick
Also known as
P Vandrick
Also known as
Antoine Vandrick
Also known as
Anthoney Vandrie
Birth January 19, 1796 31
Baptism January 20, 1796 (Age 1 day)
MarriageFrancoise Polite “Polly” Larocque RochbrunView this family
November 27, 1821 (Age 25 years)
Birth of a son
#1
Joseph Van Drick
March 24, 1825 (Age 29 years)
Birth of a son
#2
Joseph Van Drick
1827 (Age 30 years)

Death of a motherMarie Agathe Durocher
March 19, 1827 (Age 31 years)
Birth of a son
#3
Angus Steven Van Drick
1839 (Age 42 years)
Marriage of a childJoseph Van DrickMaria WrightView this family
May 20, 1850 (Age 54 years)
Address: 72 St. Paul St. Alexandria, ON K0C 1A0 Canada
Religion: Roman Catholic
Birth of a grandson
#1
John Van Drick
about 1851 (Age 54 years)
Birth of a grandson
#2
Alexander John Van Drick
February 1, 1852 (Age 56 years)
Birth of a granddaughter
#3
Jane Ann Van Drick
about 1856 (Age 59 years)
Birth of a grandson
#4
William Van Drick
about 1858 (Age 61 years)
Marriage of a childAngus Steven Van DrickMarie Enilla LangonView this family
November 13, 1860 (Age 64 years)
Address: Cathédrale Saint Foinnan
Birth of a grandson
#5
Joseph Vandrick
about 1861 (Age 64 years)
Census 1861 (Age 64 years) Age: 80
Birth of a grandson
#6
James Vandrick
about 1863 (Age 66 years)
Birth of a grandson
#7
James Vandrick
1863 (Age 66 years)
Birth of a grandson
#8
Angus Vandrick
about 1865 (Age 68 years)
Birth of a grandson
#9
Joseph Vandrick
about 1868 (Age 71 years)
Birth of a grandson
#10
Fred Vandrick
about 1868 (Age 71 years)
Birth of a granddaughter
#11
Maggie Vandrick
about 1870 (Age 73 years)
Birth of a grandson
#12
John Vandrick
about 1872 (Age 75 years)
Birth of a granddaughter
#13
Jane Vandrick
about 1875 (Age 78 years)
Marriage of a grandchildAlexander John Van DrickJosephine RaymondView this family
Type: Religious marriage
August 4, 1877 (Age 81 years) Husband: 24 Wife: 17
Religion: Presbyterian
Birth of a grandson
#14
Angus J. Vandrick
about 1879 (Age 82 years)
Census 1881 (Age 84 years) Age: 106
Death August 27, 1886 (Age 90 years)
Family with parents - View this family
father
mother
Marie Agathe Durocher
Baptism: May 28, 1764 24 24Lac-des-deux-montaagnes, Montréal, Canada, Nouvelle France
Death: March 19, 1827Saint Benoît, Canada East, Province of Canada, United Kingdom of Great Britain and Ireland
Marriage: February 4, 1788Saint-Eustache, Laurentides, Quebec, Canada
8 years
himself
Antoine Van Drick
Birth: January 19, 1796 31Oka, Deux Montagnes, Québec
Death: August 27, 1886Alexandria, United Counties of Stormont Dundas and Glengarry, Ontario, Canada
Family with Francoise Polite “Polly” Larocque Rochbrun - View this family
himself
Antoine Van Drick
Birth: January 19, 1796 31Oka, Deux Montagnes, Québec
Death: August 27, 1886Alexandria, United Counties of Stormont Dundas and Glengarry, Ontario, Canada
wife
Marriage: November 27, 1821Saint Benoît, Canada East, Province of Canada, United Kingdom of Great Britain and Ireland
18 years
son
-14 years
son