Our family tree

Joseph Van DrickAge: 63 years18271890

Name
Joseph Van Drick
Given names
Joseph
Surname
Van Drick
Also known as
Joseph Vandrick
Birth March 24, 1825 29 21
Birth 1827 30 23

Death of a paternal grandmotherMarie Agathe Durocher
March 19, 1827
Birth of a brotherAngus Steven Van Drick
1839 (Age 12 years)
MarriageMaria WrightView this family
May 20, 1850 (Age 23 years)
Address: 72 St. Paul St. Alexandria, ON K0C 1A0 Canada
Religion: Roman Catholic
Birth of a son
#1
John Van Drick
about 1851 (Age 24 years)
Birth of a son
#2
Alexander John Van Drick
February 1, 1852 (Age 25 years)
Birth of a daughter
#3
Jane Ann Van Drick
about 1856 (Age 29 years)
Birth of a son
#4
William Van Drick
about 1858 (Age 31 years)
Marriage of a siblingAngus Steven Van DrickMarie Enilla LangonView this family
November 13, 1860 (Age 33 years)
Address: Cathédrale Saint Foinnan
Birth of a son
#5
Joseph Vandrick
about 1861 (Age 34 years)
Census 1861 (Age 34 years) Age: 39
Birth of a son
#6
James Vandrick
1863 (Age 36 years)
Birth of a son
#7
Fred Vandrick
about 1868 (Age 41 years)
Census 1871 (Age 44 years) Age: 47
Marriage of a childAlexander John Van DrickJosephine RaymondView this family
Type: Religious marriage
August 4, 1877 (Age 50 years) Husband: 24 Wife: 17
Religion: Presbyterian
Birth of a grandson
#1
Frederick Aylmer Vandrick
about 1880 (Age 53 years)
Birth of a grandson
#2
William Vandrick
about 1881 (Age 54 years)
Birth of a grandson
#3
Alexander Landsdowne “Alex” Vandrick
October 29, 1883 (Age 56 years)
Birth of a grandson
#4
Harry S. Vandrick
January 14, 1885 (Age 58 years)
Death of a fatherAntoine Van Drick
August 27, 1886 (Age 59 years)
Birth of a granddaughter
#5
Bessie McPherson Vandrick
October 17, 1889 (Age 62 years)
Death 1890 (Age 63 years)
Family with parents - View this family
father
Antoine Van Drick
Birth: January 19, 1796 31Oka, Deux Montagnes, Québec
Death: August 27, 1886Alexandria, United Counties of Stormont Dundas and Glengarry, Ontario, Canada
mother
Marriage: November 27, 1821Saint Benoît, Canada East, Province of Canada, United Kingdom of Great Britain and Ireland
18 years
younger brother
-14 years
himself
Family with Maria Wright - View this family
himself
wife
Marriage: May 20, 1850Alexandria, United Counties of Stormont Dundas and Glengarry, Ontario, Canada
19 months
son
13 months
son
5 years
daughter
3 years
son
4 years
son
3 years
son
James Vandrick
Birth: 1863 36 31Port Elgin, Bruce, Ontario, Canada
Death: February 10, 1935Perth, , Ontario, Canada
6 years
son