Elizabeth FalconerAge: 40 years18351875

Name
Elizabeth Falconer
Given names
Elizabeth
Surname
Falconer
Married name
Elizabeth Raymond
Also known as
Eliza Falkner
Birth 3 August 1835
Birth 3 August 1835
Baptism 12 February 1836 (Age 6 months)
MarriageHenry RaymondView this family
yes

Birth of a daughter
#1
Elizabeth ‘Lib’ Raymond
24 August 1855 (Age 20 years)
Birth of a daughter
#2
Mary Raymond
13 March 1856 (Age 20 years)
Birth of a son
#3
Henry Raymond
1857 (Age 21 years)
Birth of a daughter
#4
Josephine Raymond
26 August 1861 (Age 26 years)
Death of a daughterMary Raymond
13 August 1862 (Age 27 years)
Death 28 November 1875 (Age 40 years)
Burial 1875 (Age 39 years)
Address: 737 Eastwood Drive City: Port Elgin (Saugeen Shores)
Raymond, Henry and Elizabeth family memorial plaque
Raymond, Henry and Elizabeth family memorial plaque

Note: Sourced from Ontario Genealogy Society, memorial.

Family with parents - View this family
father
mother
Marriage:
herself
Family with Henry Raymond - View this family
husband
herself
Marriage:
daughter
7 months
daughter
Mary Raymond
Birth: 13 March 1856 26 20New York, United States
Death: 13 August 1862Port Elgin, Bruce, Ontario, Canada
22 months
son
Henry Raymond
Birth: 1857 27 21New York, United States
Death: 18 April 1942Portland, Multnomah, Oregon, United States
5 years
daughter