Alexander John Van DrickAge: 70 years18521922

Name
Alexander John Van Drick
Given names
Alexander John
Surname
Van Drick
Also known as
Alexander John Vandrick
Birth 1 February 1852 25 20
Birth of a sisterJane Ann Van Drick
about 1856 (Age 3 years)
Birth of a brotherWilliam Van Drick
about 1858 (Age 5 years)
Birth of a brotherJoseph Vandrick
about 1861 (Age 8 years)
Census 1861 (Age 8 years) Age: 8
Birth of a brotherJames Vandrick
1863 (Age 10 years)
Birth of a brotherFred Vandrick
about 1868 (Age 15 years)
Census 1871 (Age 18 years) Age: 16
MarriageJosephine RaymondView this family
4 August 1877 (Age 25 years) Husband: 24 Wife: 17
Birth of a son
#1
Frederick Aylmer Vandrick
about 1880 (Age 27 years)
Birth of a son
#2
William Vandrick
about 1881 (Age 28 years)
Census 1881 (Age 28 years) Age: 27
Birth of a son
#3
Alexander Landsdowne ‘Alex’ Vandrick
29 October 1883 (Age 31 years)
Birth of a son
#4
Harry Vandrick
14 January 1885 (Age 32 years)
Birth of a daughter
#5
Bessie McPherson Vandrick
17 October 1889 (Age 37 years)
Death of a fatherJoseph Van Drick
1890 (Age 37 years)
Census 10 April 1891 (Age 39 years) Age: 39
Death of a motherMaria Wright
1900 (Age 47 years)
Burial of a motherMaria Wright
1900 (Age 47 years)
Census 1901 (Age 48 years) Age: 47
Marriage of a childWilliam Finlay Howard MacDuffBessie McPherson VandrickView this family
Type: Religious marriage
3 July 1913 (Age 61 years) Husband: 25 Wife: 23
Death of a daughterBessie McPherson Vandrick
18 March 1915 (Age 63 years) Age: 25
Address: Mill St. Port Elgin
Cause: Pulmonary Tuberculosis
Death 1 October 1922 (Age 70 years)
Family with parents - View this family
father
mother
Marriage: 20 May 1850Alexandria, United Counties of Stormont, Dundas and Glengarry, Ontario, Canada
19 months
elder brother
13 months
himself
5 years
younger sister
3 years
younger brother
4 years
younger brother
3 years
younger brother
6 years
younger brother
Family with Josephine Raymond - View this family
himself
wife
Marriage: 4 August 1877Grey, Ontario, Canada
3 years
son
2 years
son
3 years
son
Alexander Landsdowne ‘Alex’ Vandrick
Birth: 29 October 1883 31 22Port Elgin, Bruce, Ontario, Canada
Death: 12 July 1940Winnipeg, Manitoba, Canada
15 months
son
5 years
daughter