Our family tree

Andrew D. LundbergAge: 69 years18641934

Name
Andrew D. Lundberg
Given names
Andrew D.
Surname
Lundberg
Also known as
Anders Lundberg
Also known as
Andrew Sundberg
Birth January 17, 1864
Residence 1892 (Age 27 years)
Note: Reported by Elodee Johnson to have filed for homestead in 1892 in Eau Claire, Wisconsin.
Census June 13, 1900 (Age 36 years)
Census June 13, 1905 (Age 41 years) Age: 41
Census February 9, 1920 (Age 56 years) Age: 56
Death January 7, 1934 (Age 69 years)

Residence

Reported by Elodee Johnson to have filed for homestead in 1892 in Eau Claire, Wisconsin.

Census

1905 Minnesota State Census

Andrew Lundberg and son Philip Lundberg report they have been in Township 135-27 Crow Wing county for 1 month. No other family recorded at this site and time.