Our family tree

Annie KnerlerAge: 82 years18551937

Name
Annie Knerler
Given names
Annie
Surname
Knerler
Married name
Annie Hoffman
Also known as
Emily Hoffman
Also known as
Amelia Hoffman
Also known as
Emilia Hoffman
Also known as
Annie Kawler
Birth 1855
MarriageGeorge HoffmanView this family
yes

Birth of a daughter
#1
Anna Hoffman
May 1890 (Age 35 years)
Birth of a son
#2
John Hoffman
September 10, 1891 (Age 36 years)
Birth of a daughter
#3
Rosie Hoffman
February 1893 (Age 38 years)
Birth of a daughter
#4
Frances Amilia “Fannie” Hoffman
January 12, 1896 (Age 41 years)
Birth of a son
#5
Frank Hoffman
February 13, 1898 (Age 43 years)
Death of a husbandGeorge Hoffman
April 4, 1910 (Age 55 years)
Cause: Strangulation
Death of a sonFrank Hoffman
June 18, 1916 (Age 61 years) Age: 18 yrs 3 mos 29 days
Cause: General Tuberculosis
Census February 19, 1920 (Age 65 years) Age: 30
Death February 19, 1937 (Age 82 years)
Family with George Hoffman - View this family
husband
herself
Marriage:
daughter
16 months
son
John Hoffman
Birth: September 10, 1891 41 36Michigan, United States
Death: July 1964Michigan, United States
18 months
daughter
3 years
daughter
Frances Amilia “Fannie” Hoffman
Birth: January 12, 1896 46 41Nadeau, Menominee, Michigan, United States
Death: October 27, 1980Menominee, Menominee County, Michigan, United States
2 years
son
Frank Hoffman
Birth: February 13, 1898 48 43Talbot, Menominee, Michigan, United States
Death: June 18, 1916Lapeer, Lapeer county, Michigan, United States