Benjamin Stoddard Hammond, image from Spacewach on Ancestry.com

Benjamin Stoddard HammondAge: 88 years18601949

Name
Benjamin Stoddard Hammond
Given names
Benjamin Stoddard
Surname
Hammond
Also known as
Benjamen Hammond
Birth 11 December 1860 39 39
Birth of a brotherJoseph R. Hammond
5 August 1863 (Age 2 years)
Birth of a brotherHenry Hammond
1866 (Age 5 years)
Death of a brotherHenry Hammond
1868 (Age 7 years)
Birth of a brotherAlbert L. Hammond
25 November 1869 (Age 8 years)
Marriage of a siblingJoseph R. HammondIda Antoinette PetersView this family
31 July 1887 (Age 26 years)

MarriageCarrie Arnice DavisView this family
8 March 1891 (Age 30 years) Husband: 31 Wife: 24
Address: "Bride's residence" Simeon Davis's farm, presumably
Birth of a son
#1
Orvis Cyrus Hammond
30 November 1891 (Age 30 years)

Birth of a daughter
#2
Hannah Hammond
1892 (Age 31 years)

Death of a daughterHannah Hammond
1892 (Age 31 years)

Birth of a son
#3
Raymond Burdeth Hammond
16 January 1894 (Age 33 years)

Birth of a son
#4
Nyle B Hammond
22 August 1895 (Age 34 years)

Birth of a son
#5
Ivan J Hammond
November 1897 (Age 36 years)

Birth of a daughter
#6
Grace Hammond
18 April 1899 (Age 38 years)

Census 15 June 1900 (Age 39 years) Age: 39
Birth of a son
#7
Lee L Hammond
30 April 1901 (Age 40 years)

Birth of a son
#8
Mark Hammond
12 February 1903 (Age 42 years)

Birth of a daughter
#9
Bernice A. ‘Birdie’ Hammond
17 August 1905 (Age 44 years)
Birth of a son
#10
Albert R Hammond
9 April 1907 (Age 46 years)
Birth of a daughter
#11
Ruth Catherine Hammond
9 December 1909 (Age 48 years)
Death of a fatherDennis Bennett Hammond
13 March 1910 (Age 49 years)
Census 20 April 1910 (Age 49 years)
Birth of a daughter
#12
Luella Marie Hammond
9 May 1911 (Age 50 years)
Birth of a son
#13
Lloyd Marion Hammond
4 August 1913 (Age 52 years)
Death of a sonLloyd Marion Hammond
26 January 1914 (Age 53 years)
Death of a motherHanna Padgett
1915 (Age 54 years)

Census 1 January 1920 (Age 59 years) Age: 59
Marriage of a childGerhard Arnold ‘Bob’ ShawstadRuth Catherine HammondView this family
1 January 1930 (Age 69 years)
Census April 1930 (Age 69 years) Age: 69
Death of a brotherJoseph R. Hammond
9 February 1931 (Age 70 years)
Marriage of a childAlbert R HammondMildred L KoehlerView this family
18 May 1935 (Age 74 years)
Death of a wifeCarrie Arnice Davis
25 January 1940 (Age 79 years)
Marriage of a childJoseph Donald ‘Joe’ CarterLuella Marie HammondView this family
15 May 1942 (Age 81 years)

Death of a brotherAlbert L. Hammond
29 October 1944 (Age 83 years)
Death 24 November 1949 (Age 88 years)
Burial
Address: McCallsburg Cemetery
Family with parents - View this family
father
mother
Marriage: 24 January 1840New Jersey, United States
10 years
elder brother
3 years
elder sister
3 years
elder brother
3 years
elder sister
4 years
elder sister
3 years
himself
3 years
younger brother
3 years
younger brother
4 years
younger brother
Albert L. Hammond
Birth: 25 November 1869 48 48Iowa, United States
Death: 29 October 1944Louisa County, Iowa, United States
Family with Carrie Arnice Davis - View this family
himself
wife
Marriage: 8 March 1891Colfax Township, Dallas County, Iowa, United States
9 months
son
13 months
daughter
2 years
son
19 months
son
2 years
son
18 months
daughter
2 years
son
21 months
son
3 years
daughter
20 months
son
3 years
daughter
17 months
daughter
2 years
son
Lloyd Marion Hammond
Birth: 4 August 1913 52 46Freeborn County, Minnesota, United States
Death: 26 January 1914Freeborn County, Minnesota, United States