Our family tree

Mary FitzgeraldAge: 66 years18521918

Name
Mary Fitzgerald
Given names
Mary
Surname
Fitzgerald
Married name
Mary Labre
Also known as
Marian, Mary Emma, Mary F on census data
Also known as
Marie Fitzgerald
Birth March 12, 1852
Note: NB: Death certificate notes birthdate as Jan. 17, 1853
Religious marriageTheophile LabreView this family
October 31, 1875 (Age 23 years)
Note: Elizabeth: I started to transcribe this record, but wanted to talk with you about some of the language as I'm still not familiar with middle French church recordese.
Birth of a son
#1
Theophile Labre
December 5, 1878 (Age 26 years)
Birth of a son
#2
George Albert Labre
August 4, 1881 (Age 29 years)
Birth of a daughter
#3
Marianne “Anna, Annie” Labre
December 12, 1884 (Age 32 years)
Birth of a daughter
#4
Lillian C Labre
April 20, 1887 (Age 35 years)
Birth of a son
#5
Rayne Hector Labre
May 7, 1890 (Age 38 years)
Birth of a daughter
#6
Elizabeth Rose Labre
July 23, 1893 (Age 41 years)
Census June 2, 1900 (Age 48 years) Age: 48
Marriage of a childWalter Francis “Frank” PaineLillian C LabreView this family
Type: Religious marriage
October 5, 1914 (Age 62 years)
Birth of a granddaughter
#1
June Mary Paine
June 2, 1916 (Age 64 years)
Death November 24, 19189:12 a.m. (Age 66 years) Age: 66
Address: Spaulding, Michigan
Cause of death: Paralysis
Family with parents - View this family
father
mother
Marriage: June 24, 1850Basilique Notre-Dame, Montréal, Province of Canada, United Kingdom
21 months
herself
Family with Theophile Labre - View this family
husband
herself
Marriage: October 31, 1875Cathédrale St. Jacques le Mineur, Montréal, Québec, Canada
3 years
son
Theophile Labre
Birth: December 5, 1878 28 26Canada
Death: March 6, 1926Lainge Hospital, Escanaba, Delta, Michigan, United States
3 years
son
George Albert Labre
Birth: August 4, 1881 31 29Spalding Township, Menominee County, Michigan, United States
Death: March 14, 1970
3 years
daughter
Marianne “Anna, Annie” Labre
Birth: December 12, 1884 34 32Spaulding, Menominee, Michigan, United States
Death: July 18, 1971St. Petersburg, Pinellas County, Florida, United States
2 years
daughter
3 years
son
Rayne Hector Labre
Birth: May 7, 1890 39 38Spalding Township, Menominee County, Michigan, United States
Death: 1954Belgium, Ozaukee County, Wisconsin, United States
3 years
daughter

Birth

NB: Death certificate notes birthdate as Jan. 17, 1853

Marriage

Elizabeth: I started to transcribe this record, but wanted to talk with you about some of the language as I'm still not familiar with middle French church recordese.