Our family tree

Alice Davis1871

Name
Alice Davis
Given names
Alice
Surname
Davis
Also known as
Alice Pearl Davis
Birth about 1871 39 29
Birth of a sisterMary Josephine “Josie” Davis
October 1872 (Age 21 months)
Birth of a sisterLena Jane or Jenna Davis
1875 (Age 4 years)
Death of a paternal grandmotherElizabeth “Eliza” Smart
March 3, 1876 (Age 5 years) Age: 68 years4 months18 days
Note: URL for list: http://www.interment.net/data/us/ia/dallas/panther/panther.htm
Death of a paternal grandfatherGeorge Davis
November 6, 1876 (Age 5 years) Age: 76 y, 7 m, 15 d
Birth of a sisterBertha Ethel “Birdie” Davis
January 16, 1877 (Age 6 years)
Birth of a brotherCharles Arthur Davis
March 1, 1879 (Age 8 years)
Census June 28, 1880 (Age 9 years) Age: 9
Residence
Age: 9Marital Status: Single; Relation to Head of House: Daughter
1880 (Age 9 years)
Birth of a brotherDavis
January 15, 1881 (Age 10 years)
Birth of a sisterSusie Beatrice Davis
about 1882 (Age 11 years)
Birth of a sisterBessie Mae Davis
October 25, 1883 (Age 12 years)
Census 1885 (Age 14 years) Age: 16
Address: Range 28, Section 34, PE SW
Birth of a brotherVernon Davis
July 2, 1886 (Age 15 years)
Marriage of a siblingBenjamin Stoddard HammondCarrie Arnice DavisView this family
March 8, 1891 (Age 20 years) Husband: 31 Wife: 24
Address: "Bride's residence" Simeon Davis's farm, presumably
Death of a brotherVernon Davis
February 20, 1893 (Age 22 years)
Marriage of a siblingClinton Dewitt ReppMary Josephine “Josie” DavisView this family
April 24, 1895 (Age 24 years)
Marriage of a siblingArthur Daniel SmithBertha Ethel “Birdie” DavisView this family
1896 (Age 25 years)
Marriage of a siblingW.D. FrantzElizabeth Catherine “Eliza, Katie” DavisView this family
calculated 1899 (Age 28 years)

Death of a fatherSimeon Silas Davis
February 1905 (Age 34 years)
Marriage of a siblingCharles Edward MarshallGrace Eglantine DavisView this family
Type: Religious marriage
December 31, 1908 (Age 37 years)
Marriage of a siblingCharles Arthur DavisMary Bella JohnstonView this family
Type: Religious marriage
August 3, 1910 (Age 39 years) Husband: 30 Wife: 29
Death of a sisterElizabeth Catherine “Eliza, Katie” Davis
1930 (Age 59 years)

Death of a motherSarah Roush
November 22, 193116:40 (Age 60 years) Age: 89 y 4 m 8 d
Address: Redfield
Cause: Cardiac failure
Death of a brotherCharles Arthur Davis
December 26, 193802:15 (Age 67 years) Age: 61 years, 9 months, 25 days
Death of a sisterBertha Ethel “Birdie” Davis
April 27, 193908:00 (Age 68 years)
Cause: Coronary Thrombosis
Death of a sisterCarrie Arnice Davis
January 25, 1940 (Age 69 years)
Death of a sisterMary Josephine “Josie” Davis
1947 (Age 76 years)
Burial of a sisterMary Josephine “Josie” Davis
1947 (Age 76 years)
Death of a sisterGrace Eglantine Davis
May 10, 1948 (Age 77 years) Age: 81
Death of a brotherThomas Raymond “T.R.” Davis
March 10, 1952 (Age 81 years)
Viking, Marshall County, Minnesota, United States
Latitude: N48.218582 Longitude: W96.408745

Burial of a brotherThomas Raymond “T.R.” Davis
March 1952 (Age 81 years)
Shared note: ThomasRDavisHeadstone
Death of a sisterBessie Mae Davis
May 13, 1976 (Age 105 years)

Family with parents - View this family
father
mother
Marriage: May 4, 1862Dallas County, Iowa, United States
20 months
elder sister
23 months
elder brother
Thomas Raymond and Mary Alnora DavisThomas Raymond “T.R.” Davis
Birth: December 16, 1864 32 22Adel, Dallas County, Iowa, United States
Death: March 10, 1952Viking, Marshall County, Minnesota, United States
22 months
elder sister
7 months
elder sister
Grace Eglantine Davis
Birth: April 28, 1867 35 25Colfax twp., Dallas County, Iowa, United States
Death: May 10, 1948Elbe, Pierce, Washington, United States
5 years
herself
22 months
younger sister
3 years
younger sister
2 years
younger sister
Bertha Ethel “Birdie” Davis
Birth: January 16, 1877 45 35Colfax Township, Dallas County, Iowa, United States
Death: April 27, 1939Perry, Dallas County, Iowa, United States
2 years
younger brother
23 months
younger brother
23 months
younger sister
22 months
younger sister
Bessie Mae Davis
Birth: October 25, 1883 51 41Adams Township, Dallas County, Iowa, United States
Death: May 13, 1976
3 years
younger brother
Vernon Davis
Birth: July 2, 1886 54 44Colfax Township, Dallas County, Iowa, United States
Death: February 20, 1893Colfax Township, Dallas County, Iowa, United States