Our family tree

Grace Eglantine DavisAge: 81 years18671948

Name
Grace Eglantine Davis
Given names
Grace Eglantine
Surname
Davis
Also known as
Alida Grace Davis
Birth April 28, 1867 35 25
Birth of a sisterAlice Davis
about 1871 (Age 3 years)
Birth of a sisterMary Josephine “Josie” Davis
October 1872 (Age 5 years)
Birth of a sisterLena Jane or Jenna Davis
1875 (Age 7 years)
Death of a paternal grandmotherElizabeth “Eliza” Smart
March 3, 1876 (Age 8 years) Age: 68 years4 months18 days
Note: URL for list: http://www.interment.net/data/us/ia/dallas/panther/panther.htm
Death of a paternal grandfatherGeorge Davis
November 6, 1876 (Age 9 years) Age: 76 y, 7 m, 15 d
Birth of a sisterBertha Ethel “Birdie” Davis
January 16, 1877 (Age 9 years)
Birth of a brotherCharles Arthur Davis
March 1, 1879 (Age 11 years)
Census June 28, 1880 (Age 13 years) Age: 11
Residence
Age: 11Marital Status: Single; Relation to Head of House: Daughter
1880 (Age 12 years)
Birth of a brotherDavis
January 15, 1881 (Age 13 years)
Birth of a sisterSusie Beatrice Davis
about 1882 (Age 14 years)
Birth of a sisterBessie Mae Davis
October 25, 1883 (Age 16 years)
Census 1885 (Age 17 years) Age: 17
Address: Range 28, Section 34, PE SW
Birth of a brotherVernon Davis
July 2, 1886 (Age 19 years)
Marriage of a siblingBenjamin Stoddard HammondCarrie Arnice DavisView this family
March 8, 1891 (Age 23 years) Husband: 31 Wife: 24
Address: "Bride's residence" Simeon Davis's farm, presumably
Death of a brotherVernon Davis
February 20, 1893 (Age 25 years)
Marriage of a siblingClinton Dewitt ReppMary Josephine “Josie” DavisView this family
April 24, 1895 (Age 27 years)
Marriage of a siblingArthur Daniel SmithBertha Ethel “Birdie” DavisView this family
1896 (Age 28 years)
Marriage of a siblingW.D. FrantzElizabeth Catherine “Eliza, Katie” DavisView this family
calculated 1899 (Age 31 years)

Census June 13, 1900 (Age 33 years) Age: 29
Death of a fatherSimeon Silas Davis
February 1905 (Age 37 years)
Religious marriageCharles Edward MarshallView this family
December 31, 1908 (Age 41 years)
Marriage of a siblingCharles Arthur DavisMary Bella JohnstonView this family
Type: Religious marriage
August 3, 1910 (Age 43 years) Husband: 30 Wife: 29
Death of a sisterElizabeth Catherine “Eliza, Katie” Davis
1930 (Age 62 years)

Death of a motherSarah Roush
November 22, 193116:40 (Age 64 years) Age: 89 y 4 m 8 d
Address: Redfield
Cause: Cardiac failure
Death of a brotherCharles Arthur Davis
December 26, 193802:15 (Age 71 years) Age: 61 years, 9 months, 25 days
Death of a sisterBertha Ethel “Birdie” Davis
April 27, 193908:00 (Age 71 years)
Cause: Coronary Thrombosis
Death of a sisterCarrie Arnice Davis
January 25, 1940 (Age 72 years)
Death of a sisterMary Josephine “Josie” Davis
1947 (Age 79 years)
Burial of a sisterMary Josephine “Josie” Davis
1947 (Age 79 years)
Death May 10, 1948 (Age 81 years) Age: 81
Family with parents - View this family
father
mother
Marriage: May 4, 1862Dallas County, Iowa, United States
20 months
elder sister
23 months
elder brother
Thomas Raymond and Mary Alnora DavisThomas Raymond “T.R.” Davis
Birth: December 16, 1864 32 22Adel, Dallas County, Iowa, United States
Death: March 10, 1952Viking, Marshall County, Minnesota, United States
22 months
elder sister
7 months
herself
Grace Eglantine Davis
Birth: April 28, 1867 35 25Colfax twp., Dallas County, Iowa, United States
Death: May 10, 1948Elbe, Pierce, Washington, United States
5 years
younger sister
22 months
younger sister
3 years
younger sister
2 years
younger sister
Bertha Ethel “Birdie” Davis
Birth: January 16, 1877 45 35Colfax Township, Dallas County, Iowa, United States
Death: April 27, 1939Perry, Dallas County, Iowa, United States
2 years
younger brother
23 months
younger brother
23 months
younger sister
22 months
younger sister
Bessie Mae Davis
Birth: October 25, 1883 51 41Adams Township, Dallas County, Iowa, United States
Death: May 13, 1976
3 years
younger brother
Vernon Davis
Birth: July 2, 1886 54 44Colfax Township, Dallas County, Iowa, United States
Death: February 20, 1893Colfax Township, Dallas County, Iowa, United States
Family with Charles Edward Marshall - View this family
husband
herself
Grace Eglantine Davis
Birth: April 28, 1867 35 25Colfax twp., Dallas County, Iowa, United States
Death: May 10, 1948Elbe, Pierce, Washington, United States
Marriage: December 31, 1908Spokane, Spokane County, Washington, United States