Our family tree

Jean Baptiste CartierAge: 35 years17571792

Name
Jean Baptiste Cartier
Given names
Jean Baptiste
Surname
Cartier
Also known as
Jean Baptiste Cartier dit LaFrance
Birth March 29, 1757 31 24
Death of a fatherFrancois de Sales Cartier
after April 1780 (Age 23 years) Age: 56
Marriage of a siblingFrancois-Marie CartierMarie-Jeanne DumasView this family
Type: Religious marriage
July 24, 1780 (Age 23 years)
Address: Cathedrale St. Jean Baptiste, Nicolet, Quebec, Canada
Religious marriageMarguerite-Placide DuchenayView this family
October 18, 1784 (Age 27 years)
Address: Paroisse St. Joseph
Religion: Catholic
Death of a maternal grandmotherAgathe Carufel Sicard
March 1, 1785 (Age 27 years)

Birth of a son
#1
Jean Baptiste Cartier
April 1, 1790 (Age 33 years)
Baptism of a sonJean Baptiste Cartier
April 2, 1790 (Age 33 years)
Death October 19, 1792 (Age 35 years)
Address: Burial at Pariosse St. Joseph
Family with parents - View this family
father
mother
Marriage: January 8, 1753St. François du Lac, Yamaska, Quebec, Canada
10 months
elder brother
21 months
elder sister
Cecile Cartier
Birth: July 27, 1755 30 22Saint-François-du-Lac, Yamaska, Québec, Canada
Death: July 14, 1831Saint-François-du-Lac, Yamaska, Québec, Canada
20 months
himself
Family with Marguerite-Placide Duchenay - View this family
himself
wife
Marriage: October 18, 1784Maskinongé, Quebec, Canada
5 years
son
Etienne Lamy + Marguerite-Placide Duchenay - View this family
wife’s husband
wife
Marriage: June 1, 1795St-Joseph, Maskinongé, Québec, Canada
4 years
step-daughter
4 years
step-daughter