Our family tree

Ole Telenius Gerhardt WaagedahlAge: 76 years18821958

Name
Ole Telenius Gerhardt Waagedahl
Given names
Ole Telenius Gerhardt
Surname
Waagedahl
Also known as
Richard L. Fox
Married name
Richard L. Fox
Birth April 6, 1882 25
Death of a motherFirst Mrs. Waagedahl
April 12, 1882 (Age 6 days)
Note: According to a note from Myron Sorter, son of Christine Waagedahl Sorter, the mother of Ole Telenius Waagedahl died 6 days after he was born (he was born on 6 April 1882). Still no name for her in the records.
Marriage of a parentBertil Olsen “B.O.” WaagedahlMartha WahlView this family
March 17, 1889 (Age 6 years)
Lake Park, Becker County, Minnesota, United States
Latitude: N46.887357 Longitude: W96.094422

Birth of a half-sisterChristine Waagedahl
January 18, 1890 (Age 7 years)
Birth of a half-sisterGunhild Waagedahl
September 1891 (Age 9 years)

Birth of a half-brotherElling O. Waagedahl
November 19, 1893 (Age 11 years)
Birth of a half-sisterBertella Waagedahl
March 12, 1896 (Age 13 years)
Death of a half-sisterBertella Waagedahl
August 24, 1916 (Age 34 years) Age: 20 years, 5 months, 12 days
Holt, Marshall County, Minnesota, United States
Latitude: N48.291944 Longitude: W96.1925

Cause: Pulmonary Tuberculosis
Burial of a half-sisterBertella Waagedahl
August 26, 1916 (Age 34 years)
Address: 15730 - 320 St NE Middle River, MN
Cemetery: Ringbo cemetery
Death of a fatherBertil Olsen “B.O.” Waagedahl
May 23, 191707:00 (Age 35 years) Age: 61 years 5 days
Holt Township, Marshall County, Minnesota, United States
Latitude: N48.358183 Longitude: W96.156518

Cause: Heart attack
Death of a half-sisterGunhild Waagedahl
March 7, 1920 (Age 37 years)
Burial of a half-sisterGunhild Waagedahl
1921 (Age 38 years)
Address: 15730 - 320 St NE Middle River, MN
Cemetery: Ringbo cemetery
Shared note: GunhildWaagedahlGrave
Census April 22, 1930 (Age 48 years)
Address: Bayshore Road
Census May 1, 1940 (Age 58 years) Age: 53
Address: Deer Creek Bridge Road
Death of a half-brotherElling O. Waagedahl
October 14, 195702:35 (Age 75 years)
Cause: Encephalomyilitis, viral (type undetermined)
Burial of a half-brotherElling O. Waagedahl
October 17, 1957 (Age 75 years)
Address: 15730 - 320 St NE Middle River, MN
Cemetery: Ringbo cemetery
Shared note: EllingWaagedahlGrave
Death October 30, 1958 (Age 76 years) Age: 76
Address: Calle Heroes 169 Chapala, Jalisco, Mexico
Cause of death: Anemia and Heart Failure
Family with parents - View this family
father
mother
himself
Ole Telenius Gerhardt Waagedahl
Birth: April 6, 1882 25Lake Park Township, Becker County, Minnesota, United States
Death: October 30, 1958Chapala, Jalisco, Mexico
Father’s family with Martha Wahl - View this family
father
step-mother
Marriage: March 17, 1889Lake Park, Becker County, Minnesota, United States
10 months
half-sister
Neldie and Christine WaagedahlChristine Waagedahl
Birth: January 18, 1890 33 33North Dakota, United States
Death: September 7, 1969Pennington County, Minnesota, United States
20 months
half-sister
Neldie and Christine WaagedahlGunhild Waagedahl
Birth: September 1891 35 35
Death: March 7, 1920Oakland Park Sanatorium, Rocksbury Township, Pennington County, Minnesota, United States
2 years
half-brother
Elling and Ferne Waagedahl wedding photoElling O. Waagedahl
Birth: November 19, 1893 37 37Minnesota, United States
Death: October 14, 1957Warren Hospital, Warren, Marshall County, Minnesota, United States
2 years
half-sister
Bertela WaagedahlBertella Waagedahl
Birth: March 12, 1896 39 39Minnesota, United States
Death: August 24, 1916Holt, Marshall County, Minnesota, United States

Shared note

Changed last name to Fox and moved out to Oregon per family history.