Jacquet ArchambaultAge: 68 years16321700

Name
Jacquet Archambault
Given names
Jacquet
Surname
Archambault
Also known as
Jaquette
Birth about 1632 28 28
Birth of a sisterMarie Archambault
24 February 1636 (Age 4 years)
Number of children
14
yes

Baptism of a sisterMarie Archambault
24 February 1636 (Age 4 years)
Religion: Catholic
Birth of a sisterLouise Archambault
14 March 1640 (Age 8 years)
Birth of a brotherLaurent Archambault
10 January 1642 (Age 10 years)
Baptism of a brotherLaurent Archambault
10 January 1642 (Age 10 years)
Religion: Catholic
Birth of a sisterMarie Archambault
about 1644 (Age 12 years)
Marriage of a siblingMichel ChauvinAnne ArchambaultView this family
27 July 1647 (Age 15 years)
MarriagePaul ChalifouView this family
28 September 1648 (Age 16 years)

Marriage of a siblingUrbain Sieur dit Lavigne TessierMarie ArchambaultView this family
28 September 1648 (Age 16 years)
Death of a brotherDenys Archambault
26 July 1651 (Age 19 years)
Cause: Canon explosion during battle
Marriage of a siblingJean GervaiseAnne ArchambaultView this family
3 February 1654 (Age 22 years)

Marriage of a siblingGilles LauzonMarie ArchambaultView this family
27 November 1656 (Age 24 years)
Marriage of a siblingLaurent ArchambaultCatherine MarchandView this family
7 January 1660 (Age 28 years)
Death of a motherFrancoise Tourault (Tourneau?)
9 December 1663 (Age 31 years)
Burial of a sisterMarie Archambault
8 August 1685 (Age 53 years)

Death of a fatherJacques Archambault
15 January 1688 (Age 56 years) Age: 84
Burial of a fatherJacques Archambault
15 February 1688 (Age 56 years)
Cemetery: Notre-Dame de Montreal
Death of a sisterAnne Archambault
29 July 1699 (Age 67 years)
Shared note: The early colony on the Île de Montréal was known as Ville Marie, while the island's name is a corruption of mont Royal, a prominent hill on the island.
Burial of a sisterAnne Archambault
30 July 1699 (Age 67 years)

Burial 17 December 1700 (Age 68 years)
Family with parents - View this family
father
mother
Marriage: 24 January AD 1628/29 (3 February 1629)St. Philbert, Luçon, Bas-Poitou, France
19 months
elder brother
Denys Archambault
Baptism: 12 September 1630 26 26Dompierre-Sur-Mer, La Rochelle, France
Death: 26 July 1651Fort Ville-Marie, Île-de-Montréal, Nouvelle-France, France
16 months
elder sister
Anne Archambault
Birth: about 1631 27 27Aunis, Charente-Maritime, Poitou-Charentes, France
Death: 29 July 1699Ville Marie, Québec, Canada, Nouvelle-France, France
2 years
herself
Jacquet Archambault
Birth: about 1632 28 28Aunis, Charente-Maritime, Poitou-Charentes, France
Burial: 17 December 1700Québec, Canada, Nouvelle-France, France
4 years
younger sister
4 years
younger sister
22 months
younger brother
3 years
younger sister
Father’s family with Marie Denot de Lamartinière - View this family
father
step-mother
Marriage:
Family with Paul Chalifou - View this family
husband
herself
Jacquet Archambault
Birth: about 1632 28 28Aunis, Charente-Maritime, Poitou-Charentes, France
Burial: 17 December 1700Québec, Canada, Nouvelle-France, France
Marriage: 28 September 1648
Paul Chalifou + Marie Jeannet - View this family
husband
husband’s wife
Marriage: September 1648