Our family tree

Guillaume BangleAge: 63 years18191883

Name
Guillaume Bangle
Given names
Guillaume
Surname
Bangle
Also known as
William Bangle
Birth January 31, 1819 21 29
Birth of a brotherJean Baptiste “John” Bangle
December 24, 1820 (Age 22 months)
Birth of a brotherLouis S. Bangle
December 1, 1822 (Age 3 years)
Birth of a brotherJacques “James” Bangle
February 26, 1825 (Age 6 years)
Birth of a sisterSophia Bangle
1829 (Age 9 years)

Birth of a sisterMary Bangle
1834 (Age 14 years)
Marriage of a siblingJoseph BangleMary Ann SuceseView this family
November 8, 1834 (Age 15 years)

Death of a fatherLouis Bangle
between 1834 and 1840 (Age 14 years)
Cause: Vegetable poisoning
Marriage of a siblingJean Baptiste “John” BangleMaria WilliamsView this family
about 1840 (Age 20 years)
Marriage of a siblingJacques “James” BangleMary Jane AndrusView this family
after 1840 (Age 20 years)

Marriage of a siblingLouis S. BangleAngeline CaswellView this family
May 9, 1844 (Age 25 years)
MarriageBridget O. FlanaganView this family
March 6, 1848 (Age 29 years)
Marriage of a siblingSouthard E. CooledgeMary BangleView this family
September 1853 (Age 34 years)
Death of a motherAngelique Duhault-Jasmin
between 1860 and 1865 (Age 40 years)
Death of a sisterMary Bangle
March 28, 1876 (Age 57 years)
Death of a brotherJoseph Bangle
December 4, 1881 (Age 62 years)
Death 1883 (Age 63 years)
Family with parents - View this family
father
mother
Marriage: October 25, 1817Trinity Church, Cornwall, Upper Canada, United Kingdom
-8 years
elder brother
Joseph and Mary Bangle, shared by Brenda-J-HubbardJoseph Bangle
Birth: March 29, 1810 12 20Upper Canada, United Kingdom
Death: December 4, 1881Augusta, Eau Claire County, Wisconsin, United States
9 years
himself
Guillaume Bangle
Birth: January 31, 1819 21 29Racquette River, New York, United States
Death: 1883Eau Claire, Wisconsin, United States
23 months
younger brother
Jean Baptiste “John” Bangle
Birth: December 24, 1820 22 30Massena, St. Lawrence County, New York, United States
Death: March 23, 1896Massena, St. Lawrence County, New York, United States
23 months
younger brother
Louis S. Bangle
Birth: December 1, 1822 24 32Massena, St. Lawrence County, New York, United States
Death: February 1893Augusta, Eau Claire County, Wisconsin, United States
2 years
younger brother
Jacques “James” Bangle
Birth: February 26, 1825 27 35Massena, St. Lawrence County, New York, United States
Death: 1892Fairchild, Eau Claire County, Wisconsin, United States
5 years
younger sister
6 years
younger sister
Mary Bangle
Birth: 1834 36 44Massena, St. Lawrence County, New York, United States
Death: March 28, 1876Eau Claire, Wisconsin, United States
Family with Bridget O. Flanagan - View this family
himself
Guillaume Bangle
Birth: January 31, 1819 21 29Racquette River, New York, United States
Death: 1883Eau Claire, Wisconsin, United States
wife
Marriage: March 6, 1848Massena, St. Lawrence County, New York, United States