Our family tree

Shelton Memorial Cemetery - Fox, Elling Edward Ray Photo by Leslie T at Findagrave

Elling Edward Roy FoxAge: 72 years19121984

Name
Elling Edward Roy Fox
Given names
Elling Edward Roy
Surname
Fox
Also known as
Elling Johnson
Birth January 15, 1912
Census January 1920 (Age 7 years) Age: 28
Address: Dwelling #152 Family #160
Census April 22, 1930 (Age 18 years) Age: 19
Address: Bayshore Road
Census April 1940 (Age 28 years) Age: 28
Address: Deer Creek Bridge Road
Residence October 30, 1958 (Age 46 years)
Death September 4, 1984 (Age 72 years)
Cause of death: Complications related to colon cancer